Arnebeck's lawsuit is released and posted at:
[…] This complaint is just the foot in the door. Much, much more detailed and compelling evidence will be provided as the case proceeds.
What caught my eye is that Arnebeck, et. al. are asking the court to cancel Ohio's electoral votes for Bush pursuant to 3515.13. For an overview of that section of Ohio law, click here I thought this section of that discussion was particularly interesting:
Revised Code 3515.16, entitled "Testimony in supreme court," further clouds the issue. It provides that in an election contest "in the supreme court," all testimony shall be in the form of depositions. R.C. 3515.16. The contestor has 20 days from the petition filing to take and file his testimony unless "further time is allowed by the court or judge hearing the contest." The contestee has 20 days from the expiration of the contestor's time. 25 Revised Code 3515.16 further provides that: "[t]he court may render such judgments and make such orders as the law and facts warrant, including judgment of ouster and induction, and the judgment of the supreme court shall