Subsection 4b of said section 798 provides:
[…] Well folks, these claims are complete nonsense and constitute pure political fiction of the worst kind.
Indeed, there is specific statutory authority on this particular point; and it is contained within 18 U.S. Code, Chapter 37, § 798 - Disclosure of classified information
Subsection 4b of said section 798 provides:
"The term 'classified information' means information which, at the time of a violation of this section, is, for reasons of national security, specifically designated by a United States Government Agency for limited or restricted dissemination or distribution;"