Skip to main content

IUNewsTalk's Profile

Alternative Media Michigan Blogger from Independent Underground News & Talk, Politico Podcast Executive Producer & Host of Independent Underground Radio LIVE. Lifelong Michigan Resident! Go Blue!

Real Name: Monica

Location: Michigan, USA

Home Page: http://www.rojsnews.com

Twitter: @IUNewsTalk

Diaries published: 12 (57 days since last diary on Mon Apr 06, 2015 at 11:48 AM PDT)

Comments posted: 24 (57 days since last comment on Mon Apr 06, 2015 at 11:48 AM PDT)

Diary frequency: often

Comment frequency: often

Total Recommends: 64

Total Comment Ratings: 0

Most Recommended Diary: Sports Journalist Stuart Scott Dead at 49; the Hip-Hop Affiliated Gen X Comm. Loses a Foot Soldier , 10 comments, 12 recommends

People Following IUNewsTalk: 3

IUNewsTalk's Most Recent Diaries:

Story Written by Monica RW at Independent Underground News & Talk and Independent Underground Radio LIV E Picture of the Late Stephen Berry - Photo Credit - Family ...
by IUNewsTalk
Comment Count 3 comments on Mon Apr 06, 2015 at 11:48 AM PDT with 11 Recommends
Photo Credit - USA Today Legendary Broadcast Sports Journalist Stuart Scott, died the morning hours of Sunday, January 4, 2015, at the age of 49. Article Originally Published ...
by IUNewsTalk
Comment Count 10 comments on Sun Jan 04, 2015 at 11:45 AM PST with 12 Recommends
Originally published at Independent Underground News & Talk Photo Credit - Attorney Godfrey Dillard Facebook Page Attorney and SOS Candidate Godfrey Dillard (L), the Honorable ...
by IUNewsTalk
Comment Count 2 comments on Mon Nov 03, 2014 at 04:25 PM PST with 4 Recommends
by IUNewsTalk
Comment Count 3 comments on Sun Jul 13, 2014 at 01:55 PM PDT with 4 Recommends
Photo Credit - Daily Kos Illinois State Supreme Court The Supremacy Clause. According to Cornell University Law School , the ...
by IUNewsTalk
Comment Count 5 comments on Sun Jul 06, 2014 at 11:41 AM PDT with 6 Recommends
Welcome to Independent Underground Radio LIVE - MICHIGAN'S TOP POLITICO PODCAST - Aired each Tuesday & Thursday @ 11am ET. On The Program: -As one of the only two Dem. State House Legislators ...
by IUNewsTalk
Comment Count 1 comments on Fri May 30, 2014 at 09:09 AM PDT with 0 Recommends

Subscribe or Donate to support Daily Kos.

Click here for the mobile view of the site