Skip to main content

liberalconservative's Profile

Gay Liberal Puerto Rican who accepts the death penalty as punishment and the right to gun ownership. I am also a neo-socialist and against illegal immigration but I am also open to an amnesty with penalties.

Real Name: Robert

Home Page: http://mendaciousvegans.blogspot.com/

Diaries published: 25 (1058 days since last diary on Mon Jul 02, 2012 at 04:39 PM PDT)

Comments posted: 669 (108 days since last comment on Fri Feb 06, 2015 at 05:23 PM PST)

Diary frequency: seldom

Comment frequency: frequent

Total Recommends: 182

Total Comment Ratings: 1060

Most Recommended Diary: Saint Ronnie; Pull Down This Pedestal, 41 comments, 28 recommends

People Following liberalconservative: 1

liberalconservative's Most Recent Diaries:

Ok, this is or is not a diary depending on the comunity response. I received one of those viral emails that are usually 99 percent bogus. However, I liked the idea but I suspected something was off.
by liberalconservative
Comment Count 9 comments on Tue Mar 15, 2011 at 03:55 PM PDT with 1 Recommend
Ok, enough sweet talk. It is time to start framing the difference between the Democratic party and the Rethuglican party. How about a pig as a new symbol of the GOP? What do you think about that.
by liberalconservative
Comment Count 18 comments on Wed Dec 15, 2010 at 06:51 PM PST with 8 Recommends
I think an important aspect of our political discourse is the deconstruction of the myth of how great Ronald Reagan was as president. The Republicans (tea baggers included) I have come across or ...
by liberalconservative
Comment Count 41 comments on Sun Nov 07, 2010 at 03:05 PM PST with 28 Recommends
I am of Puerto Rican descent, born in The Bronx and Gay. I am also an Atheist with a capital A.. I was born in 1960 and earned my BA in political science at a CUNY college in The Bronx. I also ...
by liberalconservative
Comment Count 131 comments on Fri Apr 23, 2010 at 09:19 PM PDT with 3 Recommends
I remember reading this small dairy "Make them filibuster." back in December. While I agreed with it I thought it ...
by liberalconservative
Comment Count 21 comments on Mon Feb 01, 2010 at 07:10 PM PST with 15 Recommends
No real diary here. Just a cool song that says it simply on health care.
by liberalconservative
Comment Count 13 comments on Fri Sep 11, 2009 at 10:39 PM PDT with 11 Recommends

Subscribe or Donate to support Daily Kos.

Click here for the mobile view of the site