Skip to main content

neveagen's Profile

Born 1951. Raised in Minnesota/NoDak. Navy veteran. Studied engineering, art, economics @ U of Minn. Married, 3 sons.

Real Name: Jim

DOB: 1951

Gender: Male

Location: MN, USA

Occupation: Natural Resources Tech

Hobbies: Photography, painting

Diaries published: 0

Comments posted: 15 (300 days since last comment on Sat Jul 26, 2014 at 03:40 PM PDT)

Diary frequency: never

Comment frequency: often

Total Recommends: 0

Total Comment Ratings: 0

People Following neveagen: 0

neveagen's Most Recent Diaries:

This user has not yet authored any diaries.

Subscribe or Donate to support Daily Kos.

Click here for the mobile view of the site