Skip to main content

paz3's Profile

Born in Los Angeles in 1941, left in 1975 for NW Oregon, 40 miles NW of Portland in a forested area. Still there, now retired (July 2012) after 25 years working in food banking in NW Oregon (15 for a large, award winning statewide food bank).

Real Name: Tom

DOB: 12/01/1941

Location: Deer Island, Oregon

Groups: DKos Cannabis Law and Drug War Reform, Koscadia, Hunger in America, Firearms Law and Policy

Hobbies: gardening, hobby cars

Diaries published: 0

Comments posted: 2802 (1 day since last comment on Sat May 23, 2015 at 09:10 AM PDT)

Diary frequency: never

Comment frequency: frequent

Total Recommends: 0

Total Comment Ratings: 130

People Following paz3: 12

paz3's Most Recent Diaries:

This user has not yet authored any diaries.

Subscribe or Donate to support Daily Kos.

Click here for the mobile view of the site