Hey, wanna be a member of the Truth & Justice club?
[…] The fourth federal law, 18 U.S.C. 1918 provides penalties for violation of oath office described in 5 U.S.C. 7311 which include: removal from office, imprisonment, and a fine.
The definition of "advocate" is further specified in Executive Order 10450 which for purposes of enforcement supplements 5 U.S.C. 7311. One provision of Executive Order 10450 specifies it is a violation of 5 U.S.C. 7311 for any person taking the oath of office to advocate "the alteration...of the form of the government of the United States by unconstitutional means." Our form of government is defined by the Constitution of the United States. It can only be "altered" by constitutional amendment.