(Yes, I’ll be reposting an updated version of this diary daily through late October)
As of this writing I've raised over $750,000 for Democrats up & down the ballot this cycle with the help of over 4,300 unique donors so far. I'm hoping to reach $2 million by Election Day.
It's important to note that I do not have a PAC! The links below simply go to ActBlue pages which allow you to donate to multiple candidates at once.
100% of donations raised through these links goes directly to the individual candidate campaigns & left-leaning organizations listed on the pages linked to.
Donations are split evenly across all listed races by default, but you can also pick & choose which to donate to using the "customize amounts" option at each link.
All of these are considered competitive or potentially competitive by the Cook Political Report. I've also included Cook's partisan lean rating for each district.
- AK-AL (R+08): Mary Peltola
- AZ-01 (R+02): Jevin Hodge
- AZ-02 (R+06): Tom O'Halleran
- AZ-04 (D+02): Greg Stanton
- AZ-06 (R+03): Kirsten Engel
- CA-03 (R+04): Kermit Jones
- CA-09 (D+05): Josh Harder
- CA-13 (D+04): Adam Gray
- CA-22 (D+06): Rudy Salas
- CA-27 (D+04): Christy Smith
- CA-40 (R+02): Asif Mahmood
- CA-41 (R+04): Will Rollins
- CA-45 (D+03): Jay Chen
- CA-47 (D+03): Katie Porter
- CA-49 (D+03): Mike Levin
- CO-07 (D+03): Brittany Petterson
- CO-08 (R+01): Yadira Caraveo
- CT-02 (D+02): Joe Courtney
- CT-05 (D+02): Jahana Hayes
- FL-07 (R+05): Karen Green
- FL-13 (R+05): Eric Lynn
- FL-15 (R+03): Alan Cohn
- FL-27 (Even): Annette Taddeo
- GA-02 (D+03): Sanford Bishop
- IL-06 (D+05): Sean Casten
- IL-11 (D+05): Bill Foster
- IL-13 (D+04): Nikki Budzinski
- IL-14 (D+04): Lauren Underwood
- IL-17 (D+03): Eric Sorensen
- IN-01 (D+04): Frank Mrvan
- IA-01 (R+03): Christina Bohannan
- IA-02 (R+04): Liz Mathis
- IA-03 (R+03): Cindy Axne
- KS-03 (R+02): Sharice Davids
- ME-02 (R+06): Jared Golden
- MD-06 (D+01): David Trone
- MI-03 (D+01): Hillary Scholten
- MI-07 (R+02): Elissa Slotkin
- MI-08 (R+01): Dan Kildee
- MI-10 (R+03): Carl Marlinga
- MN-01 (R+07): Jeff Ettinger
- MN-02 (Even): Angie Craig
- MT-01 (R+07): Monical Tranel
- NE-02 (R+01): Tony Vargas
All of these are considered competitive or potentially competitive by the Cook Political Report. I've also included Cook's partisan lean rating for each district.
- NV-01 (D+03): Dina Titus
- NV-03 (D+02): Susie Lee
- NV-04 (D+03): Steven Horsford
- NH-01 (R+01): Chris Pappas
- NH-02 (D+01): Annie Kuster
- NJ-03 (D+05): Andy Kim
- NJ-05 (D+04): Josh Gottheimer
- NJ-07 (R+02): Tom Malinowski
- NM-02 (D+02): Gabriel Vasquez
- NM-03 (D+04): Teresa Leger Fernandez
- NY-01 (D+02): Bridget Fleming
- NY-02 (R+11): Jackie Gordon
- NY-03 (D+05): Robert Zimmerman
- NY-04 (D+04): Laura Gillen
- NY-11 (R+06): Max Rose
- NY-17 (D+05): Sean Patrick Maloney
- NY-18 (D+01): Pat Ryan
- NY-19 (D+01): Josh Riley
- NY-22 (D+06): Francis Conole
- NC-01 (D+03): Don Davis
- NC-06 (D+04): Kathy Manning
- NC-13 (R+02): Wiley Nickel
- OH-01 (D+02): Greg Landsman
- OH-09 (R+03): Marcy Kaptur
- OH-13 (Even): Emilia Sykes
- OR-04 (D+04): Val Hoyle
- OR-05 (D+01): Jamie McLeod-Skinner
- OR-06 (D+04): Andrea Salinas
- PA-07 (R+02): Susan Wild
- PA-08 (R+04): Matt Cartwright
- PA-12 (D+08): Summer Lee
- PA-17 (Even): Chris Deluzio
- RI-02 (D+04): Seth Magaziner
- TX-15 (D+01): Michelle Vallejo
- TX-34 (D+12): Vicente Gonzalez
- VA-02 (R+03): Elaine Luria
- VA-07 (D+01): Abigail Spanberger
- WA-03 (R+05): Marie Gluesenkamp Pérez
- WA-08 (D+01): Kim Schrier
- WI-03 (R+04): Brad Pfaff
(bold = key race)
- AZ: Mark Kelly
- CO: Michael Bennet
- FL: Val Demings
- GA: Raphael Warnock
- IA: Michael Franken
- NV: Catherine Cortez Masto
- NH: Maggie Hassan
- NC: Cheri Beasley
- OH: Tim Ryan
- PA: John Fetterman
- WI: Mandela Barnes
- AL: Will Boyd
- AK: Pat Chesbro
- AR: Natalie James
- ID: David Roth
- IN: Thomas McDermott, Jr.
- KS: Mark Holland
- KY: Charles Booker
- LA: (LA Democratic Party)
- MO: Trudy Busch Valentine
- ND: Katrina Christiansen
- OK1: Madison Horn
- OK2: Kendra Horn
- SC: Krystle Matthews
- SD: Brian Bengs
- UT: Evan McMullin
(bold = key race)
- AZ: Katie Hobbs
- CO: Jared Polis
- FL: Charlie Crist
- GA: Stacey Abrams
- KS: Laura Kelly
- ME: Janet Mills
- MI: Gretchen Whitmer
- MN: Tim Walz
- NV: Steve Sisolak
- OR: Tina Kotek
- PA: Josh Shapiro
- TX: Beto O'Rourke
- WI: Tony Evers
- AL: Yolanda Flowers
- AR: Chris Jones
- ID: Stephen Heidt
- IA: Deidre DeJear
- MD: Wes Moore
- MA: Maura Healey
- NE: Carol Blood
- NH: Tom Sherman
- NM: Michelle Lujan Grisham
- OH: Nan Whaley
- OK: Joy Hofmeister
- SC: Joe Cunningham
- SD: Jamie Smith
- TN: Jason Martin
- WY: Theresa Livingston
(bold = key race)
- AZ: Adrian Fontes
- CO: Jena Griswold
- GA: Bee Nguyen
- MI: Jocelyn Benson
- MN: Steve Simon
- NV: Cisco Aguilar
- NM: Maggie Toulouse Oliver
- WA: Steve Hobbs
- WI: Doug La Follette
- AL: Pamela Laffitte
- AR: Anna Beth Gorman
- IN: Destiny Wells
- IA: Joel Miller
- KS: Jeanna Repass
- ND: Jeffrey Powell
- OH: Chelsea Clark
- SC: Peggy Butler
- SD: Tom Cool
(bold = key race)
- AZ: Kris Mayes
- CO: Phil Weiser
- FL: Aramis Ayala
- GA: Jen Jordan
- IL: Kwame Raoul
- IA: Tom Miller
- MI: Dana Nessel
- MN: Keith Ellison
- NV: Aaron Ford
- TX: Rochelle Garza
- WI: Josh Kaul
- AL: Wendell Major
- AR: Jesse Gibson
- KS: Chris Mann
- ND: Timothy Lamb
- OH: Jeffrey Crossman
- MI: Justice Richard Bernstein
- MI: Kyra Harris Bolden
- NC: Justice Sam Ervin
- NC: Lucy Inman
- OH: Justice Jennifer Brunner
- OH: Marilyn Zayas
- OH: Terri Jamison
- TX (9th): Julia Maldonado
WHAT ABOUT STATE LEGISLATURES?
We’re all sick & tired of election experts lecturing us about how vitally important it is to win as many state legislative races as possible; states are the laboratories of democracy, state legislatures control redistricting, voting laws and abortion rights, etc etc etc.
Here’s the problem: Unlike statewide races, where most people know which ones are blue, purple or red...hardly anyone knows whether “Michigan’s 54th State House District” or “Iowa’s 43rd State Senate District” are remotely winnable. Hell, most people who live in the district probably don’t know.
There's nearly 7,400 state legislative districts nationally, but LA, MS, NJ & VA hold their legislative elections in odd-numbered years, and CT legislative candidates pretty much all use the states public campaign finance option.
In the other 45 states, around ~1,200 are considered competitive, but only ~720 competitive districts have Democratic candidates with ActBlue accounts. I have over 500 of those listed below w/more on the way. If your favorite candidate isn’t listed, please keep in mind that I can’t possibly include them all, and in fact doing so would defeat the whole point.
All districts listed below include the partisan lean rating according to Dave's Redistricting. With a handful of exceptions, all are ranked R/D +10 or closer.
States where Republicans currently control both the state House and Senate but Democrats have a decent chance at flipping one or both:
States where Republicans currently control one chamber, Democrats control the other, and either could flip either way:
States where Democrats currently control both chambers but one or both are at risk of being lost to GOP control:
States where Republicans currently control both chambers; little chance of flipping either one blue, but supermajorities can be broken/prevented:
Here’s the actual candidates included at each link:
- SD-02 (D+01): Kim Lewis
- SD-07 (R+06): Korey Wilson
- HD-010 (D+01): Marilyn Lands
- HD-025 (R+09): Mallory Hagan
- HD-047 (R+07): Christian Coleman
- HD-063 (R+03): Samuel Adams
- SD-02 (R+05): Jeanne Casteen
- SD-04 (R+04): Christine Marsh
- SD-09 (D+02): Eva Burch
- SD-13 (R+02): Cindy Hans
- SD-16 (R+06): Taylor Kerby
- SD-27 (R+10): Brittani Barraza
- HD-002A (R+05): Judy Schwiebert
- HD-004A (R+04): Laura Terech
- HD-009A (D+02): Lorena Austin
- HD-009B (D+02): Seth Blattman
- HD-013A (R+02): Jennifer Pawlik
- HD-016A (R+06): Keith Seaman
- HD-017A (R+09): Dana Allmond
- HD-017B (R+09): Brian Radford
- HD-027A (R+10): Don Kissinger
- HD-009 (R+05): Diana Gonzales Worthen
- HD-022 (Even): David Whitaker
- HD-034 (R+05): Ollie Collins
- HD-049 (D+07): Jay Richardson
- HD-056 (R+06): Steve Magie
- HD-062 (D+07): Dexter Miller
- HD-067 (R+09): Jannie Cotton
- HD-073 (D+08): Andrew Collins
- HD-075 (R+02): Ashley Hudson
- SD-03 (D+03): Nick Hinrichsen
- SD-08 (D+08): Dylan Roberts
- SD-11 (D+03): Tony Exum
- SD-15 (D+01): Janice Marchman
- SD-20 (D+09): Lisa Cutter
- SD-24 (D+09): Kyle Mullica
- SD-27 (D+06): Tom Sullivan
- SD-30 (R+08): Braeden Miguel
- HD-013 (D+06): Julie McCluskie
- HD-016 (R+01): Stephanie Vigil
- HD-018 (D+02): Marc Snyder
- HD-019 (Even): Jennifer Lea Parenti
- HD-024 (D+09): Lindsey Daugherty
- HD-025 (Even): Tammy Story
- HD-026 (D+04): Meghan Lukens
- HD-034 (D+08): Jenny Willford
- HD-037 (D+10): Ruby Dickson
- HD-038 (D+05): David Ortiz
- HD-043 (R+04): Robert Marshall
- HD-046 (D+06): Tisha Lyn Mauro
- HD-050 (D+05): Mary Young
- HD-059 (D+03): Barbara McLachlan
- HD-061 (D+02): Eliza Hamrick
- SD-03 (D+04): Loranne Ausley
- SD-10 (R+01): Joy Goff-Marcil
- SD-12 (R+10): Veysel Dokur
- SD-14 (D+02): Janet Cruz
- SD-18 (R+05): Eunic Ortiz
- SD-36 (D+08): Raquel Pacheco
- HD-022 (R+03): Brandon Peters
- HD-028 (R+06): John Navarra
- HD-029 (R+07): Rick Karl
- HD-033 (R+07): Anthony Yantz
- HD-035 (D+02): Rishi Bagga
- HD-036 (D+01): Deborah Poulalion
- HD-037 (D+09): Carlos Guillermo Smith
- HD-038 (D+03): Sarah Henry
- HD-039 (R+04): Tiffany Hughes
- HD-045 (R+02): Allie Braswell
- HD-058 (R+07): Bernie Fensterwald
- HD-061 (R+05): Janet Varnell Warwick
- HD-065 (R+01): Jen McDonald
- HD-066 (R+10): David Tillery
- HD-069 (R+06): Andrew Learned
- HD-084 (R+02): Forest Blanton
- HD-085 (R+04): Curtis Tucker
- HD-100 (Even): Linda Thompson Gonzalez
- HD-114 (D+05): Adam Benna
- HD-115 (D+03): Christie Cantin Davis
- HD-118 (R+06): Johnny Farias
- HD-119 (D+03): Gabriel Gonzalez
- HD-120 (Even): Adam Gentle
- SD-07 (D+09): Nabilah Islam
- SD-14 (D+09): Josh McLaurin
- HD-035 (D+07): Lisa Campbell
- HD-048 (R+10): Mary Robichaux
- HD-050 (D+07): Michelle Au
- HD-053 (R+04): Kelly Coffman
- HD-054 (D+09): Betsy Holland
- HD-099 (R+05): Om Duggal
- HD-101 (D+05): Gregg Kennard
- HD-105 (D+01): Farooq Mughal
- HD-106 (D+08): Shelly Hutchinson
- HD-108 (Even): Jasmine Clark
- HD-133 (R+10): Hoganne Walton
- HD-151 (R+06): Joyce Barlow
- HD-154 (D+06): John Hayes
- SD-06 (R+06): David Nelson
- SD-15 (R+10): Rick Just
- SD-26 (R+03): Ron Taylor
- HD-006B (R+06): Tim Gresback
- HD-015A (R+10): Steve Berch
- HD-015B (R+10): Jeff Nafsinger
- HD-026B (R+03): Karma Metzler Fitzgerald
- SD-01 (D+03): Michael Griffin
- SD-29 (D+07): J.D. Ford
- SD-31 (R+08): Jocelyn Vare
- HD-007 (R+08): Ross Deal
- HD-010 (D+09): Chuck Moseley
- HD-019 (R+09): Lisa Beck
- HD-027 (D+06): Sheila Klinker
- HD-032 (R+03): Victoria Wilburn
- HD-036 (R+04): Terri Jo Austin
- HD-043 (D+07): Tonya Pfaff
- HD-062 (D+01): Penny Githens
- HD-071 (Even): Rita Fleming
- HD-089 (D+04): Mitch Gore
- SD-01 (R+05): Jackie Smith
- SD-14 (R+07): Sarah Trone Garriott
- SD-16 (D+10): Claire Celsi
- SD-21 (R+05): Todd Brady
- SD-23 (R+18): Matt Pries
- SD-37 (D+06): Molly Donahue
- SD-40 (D+09): Todd Taylor
- SD-41 (R+06): Deb VanDergaast
- SD-46 (R+13): Kevin Kinney
- SD-47 (R+09): Kathleen Figaro
- HD-001 (D+07): J.D. Scholten
- HD-019 (R+08): Elizabeth Christensen
- HD-020 (R+05): Josh Turek
- HD-027 (R+06): Kenan Judge
- HD-028 (R+07): Sonya Heitshusen
- HD-031 (D+08): Mary Madison
- HD-039 (D+06): Rick Olson
- HD-040 (R+04): Mackenzie Bills
- HD-041 (R+05): Molly Buck
- HD-042 (R+04): Heather Matson
- HD-043 (R+04): Suresh Reddy
- HD-044 (D+06): John Forbes
- HD-048 (R+10): Penny Vossler
- HD-052 (Even): Sue Cahill
- HD-059 (Even): Sharon Steckman
- HD-061 (D+10): Timi Brown-Powers
- HD-069 (D+01): Jennifer Hansen
- HD-073 (Even): Elizabeth Wilson
- HD-075 (D+09): Bob Kressig
- HD-080 (D+03): Art Staed
- HD-081 (D+07): Craig Lynn Cooper
- HD-083 (R+09): Kris Nall
- HD-094 (R+07): Phyllis Thede
- HD-096 (R+07): Michelle Servadio Elias
- HD-098 (D+10): Monica Hosch Kurth
- HD-099 (D+03): Dennis Cohoon
- HD-100 (R+08): Rebecca Bowker
- HD-014 (R+06): Dennis Miller
- HD-015 (R+06): Allison Hougland
- HD-016 (D+01): Linda Featherston
- HD-017 (D+05): Jo Ella Hoye
- HD-020 (D+04): Mari-Lynn Poskin
- HD-028 (R+05): Ace Allen
- HD-030 (R+03): Courtney Eiterich
- HD-039 (R+07): Vanessa Vaughn West
- HD-048 (R+01): Dan Osman
- HD-049 (R+03): Brad Boyd
- HD-052 (R+10): Derik Flerlage
- HD-053 (D+06): Kirk Haskins
- HD-060 (R+02): Mic McGuire
- HD-067 (Even): Kim Zito
- HD-078 (R+10): W. Michael Shimeall
- HD-087 (R+09): Chris Strong
- HD-088 (D+01): Chuck Schmidt
- HD-095 (D+02): Tom Sawyer
- HD-108 (D+10): Brandon Woodard
- HD-117 (R+10): Courtney Tripp
- HD-121 (R+07): Mel Pinick
- SD-06 (R+14): Brian Easley (write-in)
- HD-020 (R+09): Patti Minter
- HD-031 (R+04): Sue Foster
- HD-037 (R+05): Jeff Donohue
- HD-038 (D+09): Rachel Roarx
- HD-067 (R+04): Rachel Roberts
- HD-088 (R+05): Cherlynn Stevenson
- HD-099 (R+07): Kevin Anderson
- SD-09 (D+04): Joe Baldacci
- SD-11 (Even): Glenn Curry
- SD-14 (R+04): Craig Hickman
- SD-31 (D+08): Donna Bailey
- HD-088 (R+06): Kathleen Shaw
- HD-089 (Even): Adam Lee
- HD-095 (D+04): Mana Abdi
- SD-04 (D+09): Darrin Camilleri
- SD-09 (R+01): Padma Kuppa
- SD-11 (D+06): Veronica Klinefelt
- SD-12 (R+02): Kevin Hertel
- SD-30 (R+02): David LaGrand
- SD-32 (R+03): Terry Sabo
- SD-35 (D+04): Kristen McDonald Rivet
- HD-021 (D+09): Kelly Breen
- HD-022 (D+01): Matt Koleszar
- HD-027 (R+01): Jaime Churches
- HD-028 (Even): Robert Kull
- HD-029 (R+02): Alex Garza
- HD-031 (D+05): Reggie Miller
- HD-038 (D+05): Joey Andrews
- HD-042 (R+09): Justin Mendoza
- HD-044 (D+01): Jim Haadsma
- HD-046 (D+02): Maurice Imhoff
- HD-048 (D+04): Jennifer Conlin
- HD-049 (R+10): Christina Kafkakis
- HD-051 (R+20): Sarah May-Seward
- HD-054 (R+02): Shadia Martini
- HD-055 (R+02): Patricia Bernard
- HD-057 (R+03): Aisha Farooqi
- HD-058 (R+02): Nate Shannon
- HD-061 (D+03): Denise Mentzer
- HD-062 (R+03): Michael Brooks
- HD-063 (R+25): Kelly Noland
- HD-066 (R+30): Emily Busch
- HD-068 (R+04): Cheri Hardmon
- HD-076 (D+04): Angela Witwer
- HD-080 (D+10): Phil Skaggs
- HD-081 (D+07): Rachel Hood
- HD-083 (D+05): John Fitzgerald
- HD-084 (D+04): Carol Glanville
- HD-086 (R+08): Larry Jackson
- HD-092 (R+05): Anthony Feig
- HD-096 (R+04): Kim Coonan
- HD-103 (Even): Betsy Coffia
- HD-109 (D+04): Jenn Hill
- SD-02 (R+09): Alan Roy
- SD-03 (D+06): Grant Hauschild
- SD-04 (D+01): Rob Kupec
- SD-07 (D+02): Ben DeNucci
- SD-11 (R+08): Michelle Boyechko
- SD-14 (D+02): Aric Putnam
- SD-23 (R+07): Brandon Lawhead
- SD-24 (R+03): Aleta Borrud
- SD-26 (R+02): Daniel Wilson
- SD-32 (R+01): Kate Luthner
- SD-33 (D+01): Nancy McLean
- SD-34 (D+09): John Hoffman
- SD-35 (D+03): Kari Rehrauer
- SD-36 (D+07): Heather Gustafson
- SD-37 (D+01): Farhio Khalif
- SD-41 (D+02): Judy Seeberger
- SD-48 (R+03): Dan Kessler
- SD-54 (R+05): Alicia Donahue
- SD-57 (R+09): Jackie Craig
- SD-58 (R+02): Clarice Grabau
- HD-002A (R+03): Reed Olson
- HD-003A (D+01): Rob Ecklund
- HD-011A (D+08): Pete Radosevich
- HD-014A (D+02): Tami Calhoun
- HD-018A (D+07): Jeff Brand
- HD-020A (R+05): Laurel Stinson
- HD-023B (D+01): Tom Stiehm
- HD-032A (R+07): Ashton Ramsammy
- HD-032B (D+04): Matt Norris
- HD-033A (R+07): Hanna Valento
- HD-033B (D+08): Josiah Hill
- HD-034A (R+05): Brian Raines
- HD-035A (D+03): Zack Stephenson
- HD-035B (D+03): Jerry Newton
- HD-036A (Even): Susie Strom
- HD-037A (R+08): Caitlin Cahill
- HD-037B (D+10): Kristin Bahner
- HD-041A (D+02): Pat Driscoll
- HD-041B (D+03): Tina Folch
- HD-045A (R+03): Lauren Bresnahan
- HD-048B (D+05): Lucy Rehm
- HD-054A (D+05): Brad Tabke
- HD-055A (D+08): Jess Hanson
- HD-057B (R+02): Erin Preese
- HD-058A (D+10): Kristi Pursell
- SD-01 (D+05): Michael Sinclair
- SD-08 (R+08): Antoine Jennings
- SD-24 (D+06): Tracy McCreery
- SD-30 (R+05): Raymond Lampert
- SD-34 (R+10): Sarah Shorter
- HD-001 (R+47): Jessica Piper
- HD-012 (D+01): Jamie Johnson
- HD-014 (D+03): Ashley Aune
- HD-015 (D+07): Maggie Nurrenbern
- HD-016 (R+01): Fantasia Rene Bernauer
- HD-017 (D+03): Mark Ellebracht
- HD-021 (D+01): Robert Sauls
- HD-029 (Even): Aaron Crossley
- HD-030 (R+06): Sonia Nizami
- HD-031 (R+10): Robert McCourt
- HD-034 (Even): Kemp Strickler
- HD-035 (D+07): Keri Ingle
- HD-047 (D+03): Adrian Plank
- HD-092 (D+03): Michael Burton
- HD-093 (D+08): Bridget Walsh Moore
- HD-094 (R+06): Kyle Kerns
- HD-096 (R+02): Leslie Derrington
- HD-098 (D+01): Deb Lavender
- HD-100 (R+05): Colin Lovett
- HD-101 (R+06): Melissa Greenstein
- HD-104 (R+09): Gregory Upchurch
- HD-105 (Even): Cindy Berne
- HD-106 (R+04): Ron Odenthal
- HD-132 (D+04): Crystal Quade
- HD-133 (R+03): Amy Blansit
- HD-135 (D+03): Betsy Fogle
- HD-136 (R+04): Stephanie Hein
NOTE: Montana's PVI ratings are unknown. I've picked ~30 races at random.
- SD-11: Tom Jacobson
- SD-12: Jacob Bachmeier
- SD-13: Casey Schreiner
- SD-24: Kathy Kelker
- SD-30: Jamie L. Isaly
- SD-32: Pat Flowers
- SD-39: Jesse James Mullen
- SD-42: Mary Ann Dunwell
- SD-49: Willis Curdy
- HD-021: Lela Graham
- HD-022: Nick Henry
- HD-023: Melissa Smith
- HD-024: Barbara Bessette
- HD-025: Jasmine Krotkov
- HD-026: Kari Rosenleaf
- HD-028: Paul Tuss
- HD-042: Sharon Peregoy
- HD-047: Denise Baum
- HD-048: Jennifer Merecki
- HD-050: James Reavis
- HD-051: Carole Boerner
- HD-052: Jenna Martin
- HD-060: Laurie Bishop
- HD-064: Alanah Griffith
- HD-077: Sara Novak
- HD-084: Jill Cohenour
- HD-092: Gary M. Stein
- HD-096: Jonathan Karlen
- HD-097: Devin Jackson
- SD-06 (D+01): Machaela Cavanaugh
- SD-10 (R+03): Wendy DeBoer
- SD-12 (R+07): Robin Richards
- SD-18 (R+09): Michael Young
- SD-20 (R+04): John Fredrickson
- SD-26 (D+09): George Dungan
- SD-08 (D+04): Marilyn Dondero Loop
- SD-12 (D+09): Julie Ann Pazina
- HD-002 (R+02): Nick Christenson
- HD-013 (R+07): Will Rucker
- HD-021 (D+07): Elaine Marzola
- HD-025 (D+08): Selena La Rue Hatch
- HD-029 (D+09): Lesley Elizabeth Cohen
- HD-035 (D+07): Michelle Gorelow
- HD-037 (D+03): Shea Backus
For New Hampshire only, I'm relying on districts considered competitive by Blue Ripple Politics.
- SD-20: Lou D'Allesandro
- SD-24: Debra Altschiller
- HD-CA-01: David Paige
- HD-CA-01: Steve Woodcock
- HD-CO-05: Corinne Cascadden
- HD-CO-05: Henry Noel
- HD-GR-03: Jerry Stringham
- HD-GR-04: Heather Baldwin
- HD-HI-04: Linda Ryan
- HD-HI-04: Ray Newman
- HD-HI-05: Melanie Renfrew-Hebert
- HD-HI-05: Shelley Devine
- HD-HI-05: Susan Elberger
- HD-HI-07: Catherine Sofikitis
- HD-HI-07: Alicia Gregg
- HD-HI-09: Allison Nutting-Wong
- HD-HI-09: Michael Pedersen
- HD-HI-09: William Dolan
- HD-HI-17: David Preece
- HD-HI-17: Heidi Hamer
- HD-HI-22: Patricia Cornell
- HD-HI-24: Chris Herbert
- HD-HI-24: Donald Bouchard
- HD-HI-34: Daniel Veilleux
- HD-HI-34: Jennifer Morton
- HD-HI-35: Ben Ming
- HD-HI-35: Kat McGhee
- HD-ME-08: Tony Caplan
- HD-RO-12: Allison Knab
- HD-RO-12: Zoe Manos
- HD-RO-24: Jaci Grote
- HD-RO-24: Dennis Malloy
- HD-ST-13: Peter Bixby
- HD-007 (Even): Danny Bernal, Jr.
- HD-020 (D+10): Meredith Dixon
- HD-022 (R+10): Augustine Montoya
- HD-023 (R+06): Ramon Montano
- HD-027 (D+09): Marian Matthews
- HD-028 (D+09): Pamelya Herndon
- HD-031 (R+02): Athena Christodoulou
- HD-032 (R+04): Candie Sweetser
- HD-036 (D+09): Nathan Small
- HD-038 (D+07): Tara Jaramillo
- HD-039 (D+10): Rudy Martinez
- HD-044 (D+08): Kathleen Cates
- HD-057 (D+01): Michelle Sandoval
- HD-068 (D+07): Charlotte Little
- SD-03 (D+07): Valerie Jordan
- SD-04 (R+04): Toby Fitch
- SD-07 (R+01): Marcia Morgan
- SD-11 (D+02): Mark Speed
- SD-17 (D+02): Sydney Batch
- SD-18 (D+02): Mary Wills Bode
- SD-21 (R+01): Frank McNeill
- SD-24 (R+01): Darrel (BJ) Gibson Jr
- SD-34 (R+10): Keshia Sandidge
- HD-005 (D+02): Howard Hunter III
- HD-009 (D+03): Brian Farkas
- HD-012 (R+05): Lillie Williams
- HD-018 (D+10): Deb Butler
- HD-020 (R+01): Amy Block DeLoach
- HD-024 (D+04): Linda Cooper-Suggs
- HD-025 (D+04): James Gailliard
- HD-035 (D+02): Terence Everitt
- HD-037 (R+05): Christine Kelly
- HD-040 (D+09): Joe John
- HD-043 (R+01): Elmer Floyd
- HD-047 (R+02): Charles Townsend
- HD-048 (D+09): Garland Pierce
- HD-054 (D+08): Robert Reives
- HD-062 (D+01): Brandon Gray
- HD-063 (D+04): Ricky Hurtado
- HD-073 (D+02): Diamond Staton-Williams
- HD-074 (R+05): Carla Catalan Day
- HD-098 (R+03): Christy Clark
- HD-103 (D+02): Laura Budd
- HD-104 (D+08): Brandon Lofton
- HD-115 (D+10): Lindsey Prather
- SD-10 (R+08): Ryan Braunberger
- SD-11 (Even): Tim Mathern
- SD-21 (D+10): Kathy Hogan
- SD-44 (D+03): Merrill Piepkorn
- HD-010A (R+08): Hamida Dakane
- HD-010B (R+08): Damian Ridl
- HD-011A (Even): Gretchen Dobervich
- HD-011B (Even): Liz Conmy
- HD-021A (D+10): LaurieBeth Hager
- HD-021B (D+10): Mary Schneider
- HD-044A (D+03): Joshua Boschee
- HD-044B (D+03): Karla Rose Hanson
- SD-03 (D+03): Tina Maharath
- SD-13 (R+01): Anthony Eliopoulos
- SD-27 (D+02): Patricia Goetz
- SD-33 (R+10): Bob Hagan
- HD-004 (D+06): Mary Lightbody
- HD-005 (D+02): Richard Brown
- HD-010 (D+01): Russell Harris
- HD-011 (D+06): Anita Somani
- HD-014 (D+07): Sean Brennan
- HD-016 (D+05): Bride Rose Sweeney
- HD-017 (D+01): Troy Greenfield
- HD-023 (R+01): Dan Troy
- HD-027 (D+03): Rachel Baker
- HD-028 (D+02): Jessica Miranda
- HD-031 (D+01): Rita Darrow
- HD-032 (D+01): Matt Shaughnessy
- HD-034 (D+03): Casey Weinstein
- HD-036 (Even): Addison Caruso
- HD-039 (D+02): Leronda Jackson
- HD-041 (D+02): Nancy Larson
- HD-042 (D+02): Erika White
- HD-049 (D+03): Thomas West
- HD-052 (D+01): Regan Phillips
- HD-053 (D+09): Joseph A. Miller III
- HD-058 (D+01): Bruce Neff
- HD-059 (D+03): Lauren McNally
- HD-064 (D+10): Vince Peterson II
- HD-072 (R+01): Kathleen Clyde
- HD-075 (R+08): Jan Materni
- SD-30 (D+09): Julia Kirt
- SD-40 (Even): Carri Hicks
- HD-023 (R+31): Susan Carle Young
- HD-034 (R+02): Trish Ranson
- HD-045 (D+05): Annie Menz
- HD-046 (R+02): Jacob Rosecrants
- HD-064 (R+09): Kyle Meraz
- HD-070 (R+04): Suzanne Schreiber
- HD-071 (D+09): Amanda Swope
- HD-079 (R+09): Melissa Provenzano
- HD-085 (R+01): Cyndi Munson
- HD-100 (R+09): Chaunte Gilmore
- SD-26 (R+04): Raz Mason
- HD-006 (R+08): Dan Davis
- HD-012 (R+04): Michelle Emmons
- HD-015 (R+06): Benjamin Watts
- HD-021 (D+06): RJ Navarro
- HD-024 (R+07): Victoria Ernst
- HD-031 (R+08): Anthony Sorace
- HD-032 (D+05): Logan Laity
- HD-052 (D+08): Darcy Long
- HD-053 (D+05): Emerson Levy
- SD-06 (D+02): Ann Marie Mitchell
- SD-16 (R+07): Mark Pinsley
- SD-24 (Even): Jill Dennin
- SD-40 (D+03): Jennifer Shukaitis
- SD-44 (D+09): Katie Muth
- HD-003 (D+04): Ryan Bizzarro
- HD-007 (R+05): Tim McGonigle
- HD-016 (D+06): Robert Matzie
- HD-026 (D+09): Paul Friel
- HD-028 (R+09): Alison Duncan
- HD-030 (D+03): Arvind Venkat
- HD-033 (D+08): Mandy Steele
- HD-044 (R+01): Debbie Turici
- HD-082 (D+09): Paul Takac
- HD-088 (D+04): Sara Agerton
- HD-118 (D+06): Jim Haddock
- HD-119 (R+05): Vito Malacari
- HD-120 (R+04): Fern Leard
- HD-131 (R+09): Kevin Branco
- HD-137 (Even): Anna Thomas
- HD-142 (D+05): Mark Moffa
- HD-143 (R+04): Gwen Stoltz
- HD-144 (D+04): Brian Munroe
- HD-147 (R+09): Alexandra Wisser
- HD-160 (D+01): Cathy Spahr
- HD-176 (R+09): Hope Christman
- HD-178 (R+07): Ilya Breyman
- HD-064 (D+07): Kimberly Johnson
- HD-102 (D+06): Joseph Jefferson Jr.
- HD-110 (R+07): Ellis Roberts
- HD-115 (Even): Spencer Wetmore
- HD-116 (D+03): Chardale Murray
- HD-119 (D+07): Leonidas Stavrinakis
- SD-10 (D+08): Liz Larson
- SD-12 (R+09): Jessica Meyers
- SD-14 (R+10): Matthew Tysdal
- SD-15 (D+07): Reynold Nesiba
- SD-26 (R+05): Shawn Bordeaux
- SD-27 (D+08): Red Dawn Foster
- SD-32 (R+09): Nicole Heenan
- HD-007A (R+09): Cole Sartell
- HD-010A (D+08): Erin Healy
- HD-010B (D+08): Kameron Nelson
- HD-012B (R+09): Erin Royer
- HD-014A (R+10): Mike Huber
- HD-014B (R+10): Wendy Mamer
- HD-015A (D+07): Linda Duba
- HD-015B (D+07): Kadyn Wittman
- HD-027A (D+08): Peri Pourier
- HD-028A (D+01): Oren Lesmeister
- HD-032B (R+09): Christine Stephenson
- HD-018 (R+09): Gregory Kaplan
- HD-050 (D+04): Bo Mitchell
- HD-059 (R+01): Caleb Hemmer
- HD-060 (D+07): Darren Jernigan
- HD-067 (D+08): Ronnie Glynn
- HD-097 (R+01): Toniko Harris
- HD-052 (R+09): Luis Echegaray
- HD-054 (R+10): Jonathan Hildner
- HD-070 (D+03): Mihaela Plesa
- HD-108 (R+10): Elizabeth Ginsberg
- HD-112 (R+08): Elva Curl
- HD-118 (D+01): Frank Ramirez
- HD-121 (R+09): Becca DeFelice
- HD-138 (R+10): Stephanie Morales
- HD-026 (R+07): Elizabeth Weight
- HD-031 (D+03): Karen Kwan
- HD-033 (D+10): Doug Owens
- HD-034 (D+07): Carol Moss
- HD-035 (D+01): Mark Wheatley
- HD-037 (R+05): Ashlee Matthews
- HD-040 (D+03): Andrew Stoddard
- SD-15 (R+01): Lindsey Keesling
- SD-26 (D+01): Emily Randall
- SD-35 (R+04): Julianne Gale
- SD-42 (D+06): Sharon Shewmake
- HD-010B (D+02): Dave Paul
- HD-017B (Even): Joe Kear
- HD-025A (R+03): Jamie Smith
- HD-026A (D+01): Adison Richards
- HD-026B (D+01): Matt Macklin
- HD-031A (R+10): Holly Stanton
- HD-035A (R+04): James DeHart
- HD-035B (R+04): Sandy Kaiser
- HD-039B (R+10): Jessica Wadhams
- HD-042A (D+06): Alicia Rule
- SD-13 (R+10): Barbara Evans Fleischauer
- HD-057 (R+03): Douglas Skaff, Jr.
- HD-080 (D+03): John Williams
- HD-081 (D+05): Danielle Walker
- HD-100 (R+07): Susan Benzinger
- SD-05 (D+01): Jessica Katzenmeyer
- SD-19 (R+02): Kristin Alfheim
- SD-25 (R+10): Kelly Westlund
- SD-31 (R+04): Jeff Smith
- HD-021 (R+05): Nathan Jurowski
- HD-031 (R+10): Brienne Brown
- HD-033 (R+02): Don Vruwink
- HD-037 (R+10): Maureen McCarville
- HD-049 (R+04): Lynne Parrott
- HD-051 (D+06): Leah Spicer
- HD-054 (D+10): Lori Palmeri
- HD-055 (R+09): Stefanie Holt
- HD-071 (D+09): Katrina Shankland
- HD-073 (D+04): Laura Gapske
- HD-074 (D+02): John Adams
- HD-084 (R+03): LuAnn Bird
- HD-085 (R+04): Kristin Conway
- HD-088 (R+10): Hannah Beauchamp-Pope
- HD-093 (R+10): Alison Page
- HD-094 (D+01): Steve Doyle
- HD-096 (R+04): Jayne Swiggum
- HD-014 (D+02): Trey Sherwood
- HD-033 (R+02): Andi LeBeau
- HD-044 (R+10): Sara Burlingame
- Bonus: WY-AL (R+25): Lynnette Grey Bull
- Bonus: WY-GOV (R+25): Theresa Livingston
- Bonus: WY-School Super (R+25): Sergio Maldonado