Here the focus is on Title II which passed the Senate but not the House
[…] (2) the amount of the next required installment after an installment referred to in paragraph (1) shall be appropriately reduced to reflect the amount of the increase by reason of such paragraph.
Sec. 211. Coverage and payment for renal dialysis services for individuals with acute kidney injury.
(a) Coverage.—Section 1861(s)(2)(F) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395x(s)(2)(F)) is amended by inserting before the semicolon the following: “, including such renal dialysis services furnished on or after January 1, 2017, by a renal dialysis facility or provider of services paid under section 1881(b)(14) to an individual with acute kidney injury (as defined in section 1834(r)(2))”.
(b) Payment.—Section 1834 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395m) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(r) Payment for renal dialysis services for individuals with acute kidney injury.—