Here the focus is on Title II which passed the Senate but not the House
[…] Sec. 203. Extension of trade adjustment assistance program.
(a) Extension of termination provisions.—Section 285 of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2271 note) is amended by striking “December 31, 2013” each place it appears and inserting “June 30, 2021”.
(b) Training funds.—Section 236(a)(2)(A) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2296(a)(2)(A)) is amended by striking “shall not exceed” and all that follows and inserting “shall not exceed $450,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2015 through 2021.”.
(c) Reemployment trade adjustment assistance.—Section 246(b)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2318(b)(1)) is amended by striking “December 31, 2013” and inserting “June 30, 2021”.
(d) Authorizations of appropriations.—