The TRO is
[…] Therefore, the superior court's "Temporary Restraining Order and Order to Show Cause" is reversed and vacated, and the cause is remanded to the superior court for entry of an order of dismissal forthwith.
The opinion is short, clear and unanimous. The TRO was dissolved because the lower court was wrong in its interpretation of the recount statute.
The statute in question, RCW 29A.60.210 provides in part:
Whenever the canvassing board finds that there is an apparent discrepancy or an inconsistency in the returns of a primary or election, the board may recanvass the ballots or voting devices in any precincts of the county.
Note "recanvassing." RCW 29A.04.013 defines "Canvassing":