As election day nears and California voters struggle with a massive ballot, I’ve been trying to post a series of diaries to help make sense of the 17 state and 25 local propositions that San Franciscans will face.
This diary focuses solely on the California state ballot propositions. It’s similar to the Slate Card diary I posted on Thursday, but rather than listing tables by slate card, which splits up the information, it lists by initiative which I think will be more helpful.
This is in two sections:
- Part 1: Each ballot initiative is listed along with a list of how the groups I’m following stand on it, plus the top ten donors for and against each. I’ve also included a link back to the Ballotpedia entry that includes a lot of incredibly helpful additional details.
- Part 2: Follow the money! This section has the full list of all of the donors of $1,000 or more for and against each ballot initiative on the California State ballot using data that I got from the Sacramento Bee.
I will repeat from previous diaries that endorsements and contributions are only part of the story, and should not substitute for reading the arguments for and against each initiative. Nevertheless, they are an important piece and I hope California Kossaks find this useful.
Without further ado…
Part 1: California Ballot Measure Supporters and Opponents
Prop. 51: School Bonds. Funding for K–12 School and Community College Facilities. Initiative Statute.
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SEIU 1021; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Coalition For Adequate School Housing Issues Committee ($2,190,000); California Building Industry Association Issues Committee ($1,580,000); Community College Facility Coalition - Issues Committee ($350,000); Lewis Pacific Partners, Including Contributions From Lewis Investment Company, Llc ($275,000); Calatlantic Group, Inc. And Affiliated Entities ($263,000); California Association Of Realtors, Issues Mobilization Political Action Committee (Impac) ($250,000); Kb Home ($238,000); Lennar Homes Of California, Inc. And Affiliated Entities ($238,000); Taylor Morrison, Inc. ($225,000); Rmv Pa2 Development, Llc ($220,000)
(383 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (none)
Top Donors Against: No one gave $1,000 or more to oppose.
Prop. 52: Voter Approval to Divert Hospital Fee Revenue Dedicated to Medi-Cal (2016)
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SEIU 1021; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Dignity Health ($8,480,000); California Health Foundation And Trust ($2,000,000); California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems ($1,270,000); Ahmc Healthcare, Inc. ($1,160,000); Members' Voice Of The State Building And Construction Trades Council Of California ($100,000); California Democratic Party ($23,800); Orchard Hospital ($94,00); Tri-City Regional Medical Center ($70,50); Cfhs Holdings, Inc./Marina Del Rey Hospital ($46,30)
(All eight donors who gave $1,000 or more are shown above.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (none)
Top Donors Against: No one gave $1,000 or more to oppose.
Prop. 53: Voter Approval Requirement for Revenue Bonds above $2 Billion
Supporters
Supporters from My List: SEIU 1021
Top Donors in Support: Dean A. Cortopassi ($3,070,000); Joan Cortopassi ($1,500,000)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors Against: Brown For Governor 2014 ($1,700,000); California Democratic Party ($1,270,000); Lytton Rancheria Of California ($500,000); California Construction Industry Labor Management Cooperation Trust ($350,000); Laborers Pacific Southwest Regional Organizing Coalition - Issues Pac ($300,000); Members' Voice Of The State Building And Construction Trades Council Of California ($250,000); Southwest Regional Council Of Carpenters Issues Committee ($250,000); Northern California Carpenters Regional Council Issues Pac ($250,000); California State Pipe Trades Council Of The United Association ($250,000); District Council Of Iron Workers Political Issues Committee ($250,000)
(33 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop: 54: Public Display of Legislative Bills Prior to Vote
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Bay Area Reporter; League of Women Voters; San Francisco Chronicle; SEIU 1021; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Charles T. Munger ($10,500,000)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; California Democratic Party; District 8 Democrats; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee
Top Donors Against: No one gave $1,000 or more to oppose.
Prop. 55: Extension of the Proposition 30 Income Tax Increase
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems ($25,100,000); California Teachers Association / Issues Pac ($20,200,000); SEIU or SEIU Local ($4,310,000); Pace Of California School Employees Association - Issues ($1,110,000); California Federation Of Teachers - Cope Prop/Ballot Committee ($723,000); California School Employees Association ($500,000); Association Of California School Administrators Issues Political Action Committee ($250,000); American Federation Of State, County, And Municipal Employees, Afl-Cio (Mpo) ($200,000); California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee ($93,900); Yes On Jjj, Build Better La Sponsored By Los Angeles County Federation Of Labor Afl-Cio Council On Political Education ($68,000)
(21 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: San Francisco Chronicle
Top Donors Against: Paul Wick ($1,000); Franklin Antonio ($1,000)
(Both donors who gave $1,000 or more are shown above.)
Prop. 56: Tobacco Tax Increase
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian; Sierra Club
Top Donors in Support: California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems ($10,100,000); Thomas F. Steyer ($5,500,000); SEIU or SEIU Local ($2,460,000); California Dental Association ($1,010,000); California Medical Association ($1,000,000); Healthy California, Sponsored By Blue Shield Of California ($1,000,000); Fight Cancer - Yes On 56, Sponsored By American Cancer Society, Inc. And American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network, Inc. ($506,000); Michael R. Bloomberg ($500,000); American Cancer Society, Inc. ($401,000); Yes On 56 Stop Cancer - Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte (Non Profit 501 (C)(4)) ($250,000)
(25 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: Philip Morris Usa Inc. ($40,700,000); R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Company (Made By Its Service Company, Rai Services Company) ($23,900,000); Itg Brands Llc ($1,060,000); Fontem Ventures Usa, Inc. ($453,000); Mclane Company, Inc. ($100,000); Core-Mark International, Inc. ($54,400)
(All six donors who gave $1,000 or more are shown above.)
Prop. 57: Parole for Non-Violent Criminals and Juvenile Court Trial Requirements
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Governor Brown's Ballot Measure Committee ($4,140,000); California Democratic Party ($1,740,000); Reed Hastings ($981,000); Open Society Policy Center, Inc. ($500,000); SEIU or SEIU Local ($280,000); Open Philanthropy Action Fund ($200,000); M. Quinn Delaney ($100,000); United Brotherhood Of Carpenters And Joiners Of America ($100,000); Mp Biomedicals Holdings, Llc ($100,000); California Statewide Law Enforcement Association Issues Committee (Cslea) ($100,000)
(19 donors gave $1,000 or more, including most notably Robert Downey, Jr., who donated $35,000. Top 10 shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: Northwest Business Park, Llc ($100,000); Association For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs Pic ($100,000); Association Of Deputy District Attorneys ($60,000); David L. Malcolm ($10,000); David Horowitz ($10,000); San Francisco Police Officers Association Issues Pac ($10,000); Kevin Bernzott ($10,000); Herbert F. Boeckmann, Ii ($10,000); Thomas W. Sudberry, Jr. ($10,000); Faulconer For Mayor 2016 ($6,740)
(33 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop 58: Non-English Languages Allowed in Public Education
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian; Sierra Club
Top Donors in Support: California Teachers Association / Issues Pac ($1,110,000); SEIU or SEIU Local ($261,000); California Federation Of Teachers - Cope Prop/Ballot Committee ($100,000); Association Of California School Administrators Issues Political Action Committee ($100,000); United Food And Commercial Workers Western States Issues Pac ($50,000); American Federation Of State, County, And Municipal Employees, Afl-Cio (Mpo) ($25,000); Pace Of California School Employees Association - Issues ($25,000); California Professional Firefighters - Ballot Issues Committee ($23,500); California Association Of Bilingual Educators Political Action Committee ($20,600); California Democratic Party ($16,700); California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee ($15,300)
(16 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: No one gave $1,000 or more to oppose.
Prop. 59: Overturn of Citizens United Act Advisory Question
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian; Sierra Club
Top Donors in Support: Nextgen Ca Committee ($61,400); California Democratic Party ($27,900); John Watson ($9,300); Jeffrey Clements ($5,000); Holly Mosher ($5,000); Marilyn Clements ($2,500); Laura Danly ($1,000)
(All 7 donors who gave $1,000 or more are shown.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: League of Women Voters
Top Donors Against: No one gave $1,000 or more to oppose.
Prop. 60: Condoms in Pornographic Films
Supporters
Supporters from My List: None
Top Donors in Support: Aids Healthcare Foundation ($4,570,000)
(Only one donor gave $1,000 or more.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; State Sen. Mark Leno; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors Against: Wicked Pictures ($44,000); Jeffrey Greenberg And Affiliated Entities (Global Personals Worldwide Connect Wealthymen.Com) ($40,000); John Stagliano And Affiliated Entities (Including E.A. Productions And Zozo Productions) ($40,000); Cybernet Entertainment, Llc ($36,200); Phe Inc. ($25,000); Multimedia Llc ($25,000); Free Speech Coalition Inc. ($21,600); Vivid Entertainment Llc ($20,900); California Democratic Party ($17,200); Treasure Island Media Global ($11,000)
(38 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop. 61: Drug Price Standards
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Courage Campaign; San Francisco For Democracy; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Aids Healthcare Foundation ($14,400,000); California Nurses Association Political Action Committee (Cna-Pac) ($51,000)
(Both donors who gave $1,000 or more are shown.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; SF Democratic Central Campaign Committee
Top Donors Against: Johnson & Johnson, Inc. ($7,210,000); Merck & Co., Inc. ($7,210,000); Pfizer, Inc. ($7,210,000); Amgen, Inc. ($5,620,000); Abbvie, Inc. ($5,200,000); Sanofi - Aventis U.S. Inc. ($5,200,000); Astra Zeneca Pharmaceuticals, Lp Inc. ($4,920,000); Gilead Sciences, Inc. ($4,000,000); Allergan Usa, Inc. ($3,820,000); Eli Lilly And Company ($3,540,000)
(34 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop. 62: Repeal of the Death Penalty
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SEIU 1021; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Nicholas Mckeown ($1,500,000); Reed Hastings ($1,000,000); Open Society Policy Center, Inc. ($500,000); Paul Graham ($500,000); Laurene Powell Jobs, Including Emerson Collective, Llc ($500,000); L. John Doerr, ($500,000); Robert Alan Eustace ($175,000); SEIU or SEIU Local ($111,000); John O'Farrell ($100,000); Marc Benioff ($100,000); Thomas F. Steyer ($100,000)
(255 donors gave $1,000 or more, including celebrities like Bryan Cranston and Norman Lear. Top 11 are shown because of a tenth place tie. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: California Correctional Peace Officers Association Truth In American Government Fund ($498,000); Peace Officers Research Association Of California Political Issues Committee (Porac Pic) ($455,000); The California Association Of Highway Patrolmen ($250,000); Los Angeles Police Protective League Issues Pac ($225,000); Association For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs State Pic ($210,000); Henry T. Nicholas Iii ($200,000); Julie Motamedi ($175,000); San Bernardino County Safety Employees' Benefit Association Pic ($150,000); San Francisco Police Officers Association Issues Pac ($145,000); Los Angeles County Professional Peace Officers' Association Special Issues Committee ($126,000)
(209 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop 63: Background Checks for Ammunition Purchases and Large-Capacity Ammunition Magazine Ban
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SEIU 1021; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: California Democratic Party ($1,140,000); Sean Parker ($400,000); Newsom For California ($378,000); George M. Marcus ($250,000); Nicholas Pritzker ($250,000); Susie Tompkins Buell ($201,000); Diane Wilsey ($110,000); 11 West Partners, Llc ($100,000); Alexander Soros ($100,000); Elizabeth Simons ($100,000); Dignity Health ($100,000)
(119 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: National Rifle Association ($95,000); California Rifle & Pistol Association, Inc. ($45,000); Citizens Committee For The Right To Keep And Bear Arms ($42,600); Firearms Policy Coalition ($32,700); Gun Owners Of California, Inc. ($30,000); California Waterfowl Association ($25,000); Michael Borland ($7,000); California 2A Heritage Fund, Sponsored By California Rifle & Pistol Association ($5,870); Emerson Glazer ($5,000); Caryn H. Borland ($5,000)
(39 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop. 64: Marijuana Legalization
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Sean Parker ($7,330,000); Drug Policy Action - Non-Profit 501C4, Yes On Prop. 64 ($3,000,000); New Approach Pac (Mpo) ($2,050,000); Californians For Sensible Reform, Sponsored By Ghost Management Group, Llc Dba Weedmaps ($750,000); Drug Policy Action ($500,000); Californians For Responsible Marijuana Reform, Sponsored By Drug Policy Action ($400,000); Drug Policy Action - Non-Profit 501C4 ($250,000); Nicholas Pritzker ($250,000); All One God Faith, Inc. D/B/A Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps ($250,000); Henry Van Ameringen ($250,000)
(19 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: Sam Action, Inc. ($900,000); Peace Officers Research Assoc. Of Calif. Political Issues Committee (Porac Pic) ($25,000); Calif. Teamsters Public Affairs Council Issues Acct. ($25,000); Californians For Jobs, Assemblymember Jim Cooper Ballot Measure Committee ($25,000); Calif. Police Chiefs Assoc., Inc. ($20,000); Calif. Assoc. Of Highway Patrolmen ($12,500); Los Angeles Police Protective League Issues Pac ($10,000); Calif. State Sheriffs' Assoc. ($10,000); Los Angeles County Professional Peace Officers Assoc. Special Issues Committee ($10,000); California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems ($10,000)
(20 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top 10 are shown. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop. 65: Dedication of Revenue from Disposable Bag Sales to Wildlife Conservation Fund
Supporters
Supporters from My List: (None)
Top Donors in Support: Hilex Poly Co., Inc. ($1,080,000); Formosa Plastics Corporation U.S.A. ($748,000); Superbag Corp. ($609,000); Advance Polybag, Inc. ($447,000)
(All four donors of $1,000 or more are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian; SF Democratic Central Campaign Committee
Top Donors Against: No one gave $1,000 or more to oppose.
Prop. 66: Death Penalty Procedures
Supporters
Supporters from My List: (None)
Top Donors in Support: California Correctional Peace Officers Association Truth In American Government Fund ($498,000); Peace Officers Research Association Of California Political Issues Committee (Porac Pic) ($455,000); The California Association Of Highway Patrolmen ($250,000); Los Angeles Police Protective League Issues Pac ($225,000); Association For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs State Pic ($210,000); Henry T. Nicholas Iii ($200,000); Julie Motamedi ($175000); San Bernardino County Safety Employees' Benefit Association Pic ($150,000); San Francisco Police Officers Association Issues Pac ($145,000); Los Angeles County Professional Peace Officers' Association Special Issues Committee ($126,000)
(212 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top ten donors are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; Royal Scribe; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian; SF Democratic Central Campaign Committee
Top Donors Against: Open Society Policy Center, Inc. ($403,000); American Civil Liberties ($250,000); M. Quinn Delaney ($100,000); The Atlantic Advocacy Fund Inc. ($64,500); Aclu Of Northern California, Inc. ($61,500); Proteus Action League ($60,000); SEIU or SEIU Local ($50,000); Denise Foderaro ($50,000); Cft Cope Prop / Ballot ($25,000); Aclu Foundation Of San Diego & Imperial Counties ($25,000)
(27 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top ten donors are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Prop 67: Plastic Bag Ban Veto Referendum
Supporters
Supporters from My List: Alice B Toklas Democratic Club; Bay Area Reporter; California Democratic Party; Courage Campaign; District 8 Democrats; Harvey Milk Democratic Club; League of Women Voters; Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club; San Francisco Chronicle; San Francisco For Democracy; San Francisco Labor Council; San Francisco Women's Political Committee; SF Bay Guardian
Top Donors in Support: Albertsons Safeway (Formerly Known As Safeway, Inc. Including Its Affiliated Entity The Vons Companies, Inc.) ($1,500,00); California Grocers Association ($112,000); Julie Packard ($105,000); California Grocers Association Issues Committee (Non-Profit 501 (C) 6) ($100,000); Claire Perry ($100,000); Ralphs/Food 4 Less ($80,000); Thomas F. Steyer ($50,000); Yes On 67 - Californians Against Waste - Protect The Plastic Ban (Non-Profit 501(C)(4)) ($43,900); Anne G. Earhart ($25,000); Raley's ($25,000)
(58 donors gave $1,000 or more. Top ten donors are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Opposition
Opponents from My List: (None)
Top Donors Against: Hilex Poly Co., Inc. ($1,080,000); Formosa Plastics Corporation U.S.A. ($748,000); Superbag Corp. ($609,000); Advance Polybag, Inc. ($447,000)
(All four donors of $1,000 or more are shown above. The full list can be found in Part 2 of this diary.)
Part 2: Follow the Money — Donors For and Against Each Ballot Initiative
Prop. 51: School Bonds. Funding for K–12 School and Community College Facilities. Initiative Statute.
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Coalition For Adequate School Housing Issues Committee |
$2,190,000.00 |
California Building Industry Association Issues Committee |
$1,580,000.00 |
Community College Facility Coalition - Issues Committee |
$350,000.00 |
Lewis Pacific Partners, Including Contributions From Lewis Investment Company, Llc |
$275,000.00 |
Calatlantic Group, Inc. And Affiliated Entities |
$263,000.00 |
California Association Of Realtors, Issues Mobilization Political Action Committee (Impac) |
$250,000.00 |
Kb Home |
$238,000.00 |
Lennar Homes Of California, Inc. And Affiliated Entities |
$238,000.00 |
Taylor Morrison, Inc. |
$225,000.00 |
Rmv Pa2 Development, Llc |
$220,000.00 |
Members' Voice Of The State Building And Construction Trades Council Of California |
$200,000.00 |
D.R. Horton, Inc. |
$188,000.00 |
K. Hovnanian Companies, Llc |
$185,000.00 |
Toll Bros., Inc. |
$183,000.00 |
Michael K. Hayde, Including Western National Group & Affiliated Entities |
$175,000.00 |
The Irvine Company, Llc |
$150,000.00 |
Meritage Homes Of California, Inc. |
$126,000.00 |
California American Council Of Engineering Companies Issues Fund (Ca Acec Issues Fund) |
$125,000.00 |
M.D.C. Holdings, Inc. |
$125,000.00 |
Tejon Ranch Company |
$125,000.00 |
Brookfield Land Services, Llc |
$113,000.00 |
Brookfield Los Angeles Builders, Inc. |
$113,000.00 |
J. F. Shea Co., Inc. |
$113,000.00 |
Pultegroup, Inc. |
$113,000.00 |
Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. |
$113,000.00 |
Bay Area Association Of Smacna Chapters |
$100,000.00 |
Beazer Homes |
$100,000.00 |
Shopoff Realty Investments, L.P. And Affiliated Entities |
$100,000.00 |
The New Home Company, Llc |
$100,000.00 |
Elliott Homes, Inc. |
$87,500.00 |
Ucp, Llc |
$80,000.00 |
Bay Meadows Land Company, Llc |
$75,000.00 |
George M. Marcus And Affiliated Entities |
$62,500.00 |
Homefed Corporation |
$60,000.00 |
First American Title Insurance Company |
$50,100.00 |
William Lyon Homes, Inc. |
$50,100.00 |
Association Of California School Administrators Issues Political Action Committee |
$50,000.00 |
Building Industry Association Of San Diego Pac |
$50,000.00 |
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council Issues Pac |
$50,000.00 |
Southwest Regional Council Of Carpenters Issues Committee |
$50,000.00 |
Trumark Homes, Llc |
$50,000.00 |
Woodside Group, Llc |
$50,000.00 |
Easton Development Company, Llc |
$40,000.00 |
Coast Community College District Foundation |
$38,100.00 |
Teichert, Inc. |
$35,100.00 |
Folsom South Area Group |
$35,000.00 |
Holland & Knight, Llp |
$30,100.00 |
Tim Lewis Communities |
$30,100.00 |
Warmington Residential California, Inc. |
$30,100.00 |
De Nova Homes, Inc. |
$30,000.00 |
Newmeyer & Dillion, Llp |
$25,100.00 |
Baldwin & Sons, Llc |
$25,000.00 |
City Ventures, Llc |
$25,000.00 |
Construction Employers' Association Issues Pac |
$25,000.00 |
Desilva Gates Construction, Lp |
$25,000.00 |
Gbn Partners, Llc |
$25,000.00 |
Independent Construction, Co. |
$25,000.00 |
Kiper Development, Inc. |
$25,000.00 |
Local Union #595, I.B.E.W. |
$25,000.00 |
Moller Otay Lakes Investment Llc |
$25,000.00 |
Pace Of California School Employees Association - Issues |
$25,000.00 |
Sudberry Properties, Inc. |
$25,000.00 |
Sukut Construction, Inc. |
$25,000.00 |
United Contractors |
$25,000.00 |
Signature Homes, Inc. |
$20,100.00 |
John Mourier Construction, Inc. |
$20,000.00 |
California Democratic Party |
$19,600.00 |
Ponderosa Homes, Ii, Inc. |
$15,100.00 |
The Grupe Company |
$15,100.00 |
Fh Ii, Llc |
$15,000.00 |
North State Building Industry Association |
$15,000.00 |
Robson Homes, Llc. |
$15,000.00 |
Hmc Architects |
$14,000.00 |
Brookfield Norcal Builders, Inc. |
$12,500.00 |
C. Evan Knapp, Including Aggregated Contributions And Independent Expenditures (Dumbarton Area 2, Llc) |
$12,500.00 |
Granville Homes, Inc. |
$12,500.00 |
John Stanek, Including Aggregated Contributions And Independent Expenditures (The Tracy Hills Project Owner, Llc) |
$12,500.00 |
Mch Electric, Inc. |
$12,500.00 |
West Roseville, Llc |
$12,500.00 |
Westpark Sierra Vista, Llc |
$12,500.00 |
Lance Waite, Including Aggregated Contributions And Independent Expenditures (The Eden Hills Project Owner, Llc) |
$12,000.00 |
Vanir Construction Management, Inc. |
$12,000.00 |
Cox, Castle, & Nicholson, Llp |
$10,100.00 |
Development Planning & Financing Group, Inc. |
$10,100.00 |
Engeo Incorporated |
$10,100.00 |
Interior Specialists, Inc. |
$10,100.00 |
Miller, Starr & Regalia |
$10,100.00 |
Richland Communities, Inc. |
$10,100.00 |
River Islands Development, Llc |
$10,100.00 |
Altfillisch Contractors, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
American Modular Systems, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Best Management Construction, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Braddock & Logan Services, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Bright Development |
$10,000.00 |
Building Industry Association Of Southern California, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
California Business Round Table Pac |
$10,000.00 |
Castle & Cooke California, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Chicago Title Company |
$10,000.00 |
Cornerstone Communities Corporation |
$10,000.00 |
Davis Development Company, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Fidelity National Title Company |
$10,000.00 |
Foremost Communities, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Gibbs & Associates |
$10,000.00 |
J & M, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Kana Pipeline, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Ldi Mechanical, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Murga, Strage & Chalmers, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
National Association Of Home Builders |
$10,000.00 |
National Association Of Industrial & Office Properties Socal Pac (Naiop) |
$10,000.00 |
Nossaman, Llp |
$10,000.00 |
Orange Empire Smacna Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Pacific Coast Companies, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Rockwell Drywall, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Ruggeri-Jensen-Azar |
$10,000.00 |
Santa Rosa Junior College Foundation |
$10,000.00 |
Signature Development Group, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Silverline Construction, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Smacna Of San Diego |
$10,000.00 |
Stice Company, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Tarlton & Son, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
The O'Brien Group |
$10,000.00 |
Thomas P. Winn |
$10,000.00 |
Toro Enterprises, Inc. |
$10,000.00 |
Kitchell Corporation |
$9,000.00 |
Bca Architects |
$8,000.00 |
Brownstein, Hyatt, Farber, Schreck, Llp |
$7,500.00 |
Raymus Homes, Inc. |
$7,500.00 |
Alten Construction, Inc. |
$7,000.00 |
The Hill Partnership, Inc. |
$7,000.00 |
Briscoe Ivester & Bazel, Llp |
$6,000.00 |
Boulder Ridge Estates, Llc |
$5,630.00 |
Groundworks, Inc. |
$5,100.00 |
Legacy Framers, Inc. |
$5,100.00 |
Mac Kay & Somps Civil Engineers, Inc. |
$5,100.00 |
Sanco Pipelines, Inc. |
$5,100.00 |
20/20 Plumbing & Heating, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
A.C. Spraggins Engineering & Underground Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Acd-Ti Oakley Llc |
$5,000.00 |
Arntz Builders, Inc |
$5,000.00 |
Associated General Contractors Issues Political Action Committee Of California |
$5,000.00 |
Bassenian Lagoni |
$5,000.00 |
Brightview Landscapes, Llc |
$5,000.00 |
Bsa Framing, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Building Industry Association Of Southern California Political Action Committee |
$5,000.00 |
Building Industry Association Of Tulare / Kings Counties Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
C & J Concrete, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Cabinets 2000, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
California Business Properties Association Issues (Pac) |
$5,000.00 |
California School Boards Association Friends Of Public Education Political Action Committee |
$5,000.00 |
Capitol Advisors Group, Llc |
$5,000.00 |
Cemex Materials, Llc |
$5,000.00 |
Century West Concrete, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Circle M Contractors, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Cmu Masonry, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Consolidated Contracting Services, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Contractors Flooring Service Of Ca, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Copper River Ranch Villages, Llc |
$5,000.00 |
David L. Gates & Associates, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Delta Framing, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
District Council Of Iron Workers Political Issues Committee |
$5,000.00 |
Doug Veerkamp General Engineering, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Dudek |
$5,000.00 |
Eric Davy Architects, Apc |
$5,000.00 |
Ford Brothers Framing, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Giacalone Design Services, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Hillcrest Contracting, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Huitt-Zollars, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Inland Empire Framing, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers, Local Union #6 |
$5,000.00 |
Janco Industries, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Jeff Luchetti Construction, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Jkb Living, Inc. (Usb) |
$5,000.00 |
Kec Engineering |
$5,000.00 |
Ktgy Group, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Lehigh Hanson, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Lionakis - Beaumont Design Group, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Lsa Associates, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Mark Company |
$5,000.00 |
Merit Framing, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Nmg Geotechnical, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Northstar Surveys, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Np Mechanical, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Nv5, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Pacific Shores Masonry, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Platinum Pipeline, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Plumbers, Steamfitters & Refrigeration Fitters Ua Local Union 393 |
$5,000.00 |
Plumbing Concepts, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Psomas Corporation |
$5,000.00 |
R.E.Y. Engineers, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Reliable Wholesale Lumber, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Sansei Gardens, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Sares - Regis Group |
$5,000.00 |
Sares Regis Group Of No. California, Llc |
$5,000.00 |
Silverwood Landscape Construction, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Socal Framing, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Stomper Company, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Tbp/Architecture, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Tesoro Viejo, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
The Jasper Companies |
$5,000.00 |
Tmg Partners |
$5,000.00 |
Towne Realty, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Turley & Associates, Inc. |
$5,000.00 |
Van Daele Development Corporation |
$5,000.00 |
Villara Corporation |
$5,000.00 |
Williams & Paddon Architects & Planners |
$5,000.00 |
Xl Construction Corporation |
$5,000.00 |
Coalition For Adequate School Housing |
$4,500.00 |
El Dorado Land Ventures, Llc |
$4,500.00 |
West Bickford Holdings, Llc |
$4,380.00 |
Faculty Association Of California Community Colleges-Political Action Committee |
$4,260.00 |
Valley View Realty Investments, Llc |
$4,250.00 |
Antelope Rbvp Lp |
$4,000.00 |
Dlr Group |
$4,000.00 |
Gould Evans, Pa |
$4,000.00 |
Hammel, Green And Abrahamson, Inc. |
$4,000.00 |
Lansing Companies |
$4,000.00 |
Martin Brothers Construction Services |
$4,000.00 |
Noll & Tam Architects |
$4,000.00 |
Plp Enterprises, Inc. |
$4,000.00 |
Pro Wall Lath & Plaster, Inc. |
$4,000.00 |
East Ridge Holdings, Llc |
$3,750.00 |
Stratham Company |
$3,750.00 |
Stratham Properties, Inc. - Op |
$3,750.00 |
P2S Engineering, Inc. |
$3,500.00 |
Balour Beatty Construction |
$3,000.00 |
California Construction Management, Inc. |
$3,000.00 |
Climatec Llc |
$3,000.00 |
Hensel Phelps Construction Co. |
$3,000.00 |
Level 10 Construction |
$3,000.00 |
Lpas, Inc. |
$3,000.00 |
Steinberg, Inc. |
$3,000.00 |
Wilke, Fleury, Hoffelt, Gould & Birney, Llp |
$3,000.00 |
Creative Design Interiors, Inc. |
$2,600.00 |
Boudreau Pipeline Corporation |
$2,500.00 |
Caliber Interiors, Inc. |
$2,500.00 |
Consol, Inc. |
$2,500.00 |
Darden Architects, Inc. |
$2,500.00 |
Gbd Communities, Inc. |
$2,500.00 |
Highland Energy Solutions |
$2,500.00 |
Highland Trade Partners |
$2,500.00 |
Laborers Local 300 Issues Committee |
$2,500.00 |
Michael Winn & Associates, Llc |
$2,500.00 |
Morris Architects |
$2,500.00 |
Pasadena City College Foundation Operating Account |
$2,500.00 |
Public Agency Law Group |
$2,500.00 |
Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Workers' International Union (S.M.A.R.T.) Local 105 Pac |
$2,500.00 |
Sprinkler Fitters & Apprentices Local 483 |
$2,500.00 |
Stafford King Wiese Architects, Inc. |
$2,500.00 |
Trico Pipe |
$2,500.00 |
Wilmor & Sons Plumbing & Construction |
$2,500.00 |
3Qc, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Allana Buick & Bers, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Artik |
$2,000.00 |
Bhm Construction, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Capital Engineering Consultants, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Charles Pankow Builders, Ltd. |
$2,000.00 |
Clark Construction Group - California Lp |
$2,000.00 |
Construction Testing Services, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Csw/Stuber-Stroeh |
$2,000.00 |
Derivi Castellanos Architects |
$2,000.00 |
Dreiling Terrones Architecture, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Esherick, Homsey, Dodge And Davis |
$2,000.00 |
Family Real Property Lp |
$2,000.00 |
Fletcher Plumbing, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Flint Builders, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Group 4 Architecture Research Planning, Inc |
$2,000.00 |
Intermountain Electric Company |
$2,000.00 |
O'Neil, Llp |
$2,000.00 |
Plumbers And Steamfitters Local Union No. 761 - Political Action Committee |
$2,000.00 |
R&A Engineering Solutions, Inc |
$2,000.00 |
San Mateo County Community Colleges Foundation |
$2,000.00 |
Sierra West Consulting Group, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Swinerton Management & Consulting, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
Terracon |
$2,000.00 |
Tilden-Coil Constructors, Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
West-Cal Concrete |
$2,000.00 |
X-Act Finish & Trim Inc. |
$2,000.00 |
H & I Media |
$1,820.00 |
Carlson, Barbee & Gibson, Inc. |
$1,600.00 |
Critical Solutions, Inc. |
$1,500.00 |
Hancock Park & Delong, Inc. |
$1,500.00 |
Lesley Miles |
$1,500.00 |
Teamsters Local No. 853 Pac |
$1,500.00 |
Ridgeview Land Ventures, Llc |
$1,250.00 |
Sierra Hills Investors, Llc |
$1,250.00 |
California Building Industry Association |
$1,200.00 |
Fuscoe Engineering, Inc. |
$1,100.00 |
Manatt, Phelps, & Phillips, Llp |
$1,100.00 |
Advance Soil Technology Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Aecom Technology Corporation |
$1,000.00 |
Alfa Tech, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Alma Strategies, Llc |
$1,000.00 |
Anderson Brule Architects, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Architectural Nexus, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Atlas Pellizzari Electric, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Bernards |
$1,000.00 |
Better Built Truss, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Bfk Engineers |
$1,000.00 |
Blach Construction Company |
$1,000.00 |
Blair, Church, & Flynn Consulting Engineers |
$1,000.00 |
Caldwell, Flores, Winters, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Calhoun Construction, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Cambridge West Partnership Llc |
$1,000.00 |
Carducci & Associates, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Cecal Enterprises, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Chelsea Investment Corporation |
$1,000.00 |
Choate Parking Consultants, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Christopher L. Delong |
$1,000.00 |
Cis, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Cody Anderson Wasney Arch, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Coulter Construction, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Creative Design Associates |
$1,000.00 |
D. W. K., A Professional Corporation |
$1,000.00 |
Dannis, Woliver Kelley |
$1,000.00 |
David Cogdill, Sr. |
$1,000.00 |
Degenkolb Engineers |
$1,000.00 |
Dewberry Architects Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Diego Barragan |
$1,000.00 |
Dpr Construction Northern California |
$1,000.00 |
Eileen M. Reynolds |
$1,000.00 |
El Camino Community College District Foundation |
$1,000.00 |
Energy Mechanix, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Forell/Elsesser Engineers, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Fpps: Facilities Planning And Program Services, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Gafcon, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Geocon Incorporated |
$1,000.00 |
Gordon Prill |
$1,000.00 |
Gra Architecture |
$1,000.00 |
Grd Energy |
$1,000.00 |
Higginson Architects, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Hunsaker & Associates Irvine, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Hutton Lovewell, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Integral Group |
$1,000.00 |
International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers Local 340 Pac |
$1,000.00 |
International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers Local 569 Candidate Pac |
$1,000.00 |
Jeanette C. Justus Associates |
$1,000.00 |
Kjww Corp |
$1,000.00 |
Knowland Construction Services |
$1,000.00 |
Koury Engineering & Testing, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Krj Design Group Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Laborers Local Union 270 Political Action Committee |
$1,000.00 |
Largo Concrete, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Leland Saylor & Associates |
$1,000.00 |
Lend Lease Construction Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Little |
$1,000.00 |
Lpa, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Mbs Engineering Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Mccarthy Building Companies, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Michael H. Zischke |
$1,000.00 |
Michael Murray |
$1,000.00 |
Netronix Integration, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Otto Construction |
$1,000.00 |
Pae |
$1,000.00 |
Pbws Architects, Llp |
$1,000.00 |
Pfau Long Architecture |
$1,000.00 |
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union No. 447 |
$1,000.00 |
Plumbers And Steamfitters Local No. 467 State & Political Action Fund |
$1,000.00 |
Reliable Concepts Corporation |
$1,000.00 |
Ruhnau Ruhnau Clarke & Associates |
$1,000.00 |
Ryan Swindell |
$1,000.00 |
Sally Swanson Architects, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Schneider Electric |
$1,000.00 |
Shannon-Leigh Associates, Llc |
$1,000.00 |
Siemens Industry, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
Steve Ratchye |
$1,000.00 |
Steven E. Lamar |
$1,000.00 |
Sundt Construction, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Sva Architects, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Taylor Design |
$1,000.00 |
Ted Rozzi |
$1,000.00 |
The Shalleck Collaborative, Inc |
$1,000.00 |
The Towbes Group, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Ucmi, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Walker Construction Inc. Dba Walker Windows |
$1,000.00 |
Walter P. Moore And Associates, Inc. |
$1,000.00 |
Weston & Associates Mechanical Engineers |
$1,000.00 |
Zfa Structural Engineers |
$1,000.00 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
No opponents donated $1,000 or more.
Prop. 52: Voter Approval to Divert Hospital Fee Revenue Dedicated to Medi-Cal
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Dignity Health |
$8,480,000.00 |
California Health Foundation And Trust |
$2,000,000.00 |
California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems |
$1,270,000.00 |
Ahmc Healthcare, Inc. |
$1,160,000.00 |
Members' Voice Of The State Building And Construction Trades Council Of California |
$100,000.00 |
California Democratic Party |
$23,800.00 |
Orchard Hospital |
$9,400.00 |
Tri-City Regional Medical Center |
$7,050.00 |
Cfhs Holdings, Inc./Marina Del Rey Hospital |
$4,630.00 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
No opponents donated $1,000 or more.
Prop. 53: Voter Approval Requirement for Revenue Bonds above $2 Billion
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Dean A. Cortopassi |
$3,070,000 |
Joan Cortopassi |
$1,500,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Brown For Governor 2014 |
$1,700,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$1,270,000 |
Lytton Rancheria Of California |
$500,000 |
California Construction Industry Labor Management Cooperation Trust |
$350,000 |
Laborers Pacific Southwest Regional Organizing Coalition - Issues Pac |
$300,000 |
California State Pipe Trades Council Of The United Association |
$250,000 |
District Council Of Iron Workers Political Issues Committee |
$250,000 |
Members' Voice Of The State Building And Construction Trades Council Of California |
$250,000 |
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council Issues Pac |
$250,000 |
Southwest Regional Council Of Carpenters Issues Committee |
$250,000 |
California American Council Of Engineering Companies Issues Fund (Ca Acec Issues Fund) |
$135,000 |
International Union Of Operating Engineers (Iuoe) |
$125,000 |
California State Council Of Laborers Issues Pac |
$100,000 |
California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems |
$95,000 |
Pharmaceutical Research And Manufacturers Of America Independent Expenditure Committee |
$95,000 |
California Alliance For Jobs - Rebuild California Committee |
$75,000 |
International Union Of Operating Engineers, Local No. 12 |
$75,000 |
Sycuan Citizens For Good Government |
$50,000 |
California -Nevada Conference Of Operating Engineers |
$25,000 |
Operating Engineers Local Union #3 Statewide Pac |
$25,000 |
Sempra Energy, Formerly Sempra Energy And Its Affiliates San Diego Gas & Electric And So. Cal. Gas |
$25,000 |
California Public Securities Association - Public Policy Issues Fund |
$15,000 |
Plumbers Steamfitters & Refrigeration Fitters Ua Local Union 393 Vision 2020 Fund |
$15,000 |
United Contractors |
$15,000 |
California Public Securities Association - Issues Political Action Committee (Capsa-Ipac) |
$13,500 |
California Business Pac, Sponsored By California Chamber Of Commerce (Aka Calbuspac) |
$12,000 |
Associated General Contractors Issues Political Action Committee Of California |
$10,000 |
California Professional Firefighters - Ballot Issues Committee |
$5,690 |
International Union Of Painters And Allied Trades Political Committee |
$5,000 |
Southern California District Council Of Laborers Issues Pac |
$2,750 |
Ibew 332 Issues Account Sponsored By The International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers Local 332 |
$2,000 |
International Association Of Heat And Frost Insulators And Allied Workers Local 16, Afl-Cio |
$2,000 |
Gannett Fleming, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Prop: 54: Public Display of Legislative Bills Prior to Vote
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Charles T. Munger |
$10,500,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
No opponents donated $1,000 or more.
Prop. 55: Extension of the Proposition 30 Income Tax Increase
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems |
$25,100,000 |
California Teachers Association / Issues Pac |
$20,200,000 |
SEIU or SEIU Local |
$4,310,000 |
Pace Of California School Employees Association - Issues |
$1,110,000 |
California Federation Of Teachers - Cope Prop/Ballot Committee |
$723,000 |
California School Employees Association |
$500,000 |
Association Of California School Administrators Issues Political Action Committee |
$250,000 |
American Federation Of State, County, And Municipal Employees, Afl-Cio (Mpo) |
$200,000 |
California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee |
$93,900 |
Yes On Jjj, Build Better La Sponsored By Los Angeles County Federation Of Labor Afl-Cio Council On Political Education |
$68,000 |
California Retired Teachers Association Initiative Committee |
$67,000 |
California Independent Petroleum Association P.A.C. |
$50,000 |
United Domestic Workers Of America Issues Pac |
$50,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$30,400 |
Eli Broad |
$25,000 |
San Francisco Tenants & Families For Affordable Housing, Sponsored By Community & Labor Organizations |
$13,800 |
Faculty Association Of California Community Colleges-Political Action Committee |
$4,260 |
United Teachers Los Angeles-Political Action Council Of Educators (Pace) Issues |
$4,000 |
Chabot-Las Positas Faculty Association - Pac |
$1,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Franklin Antonio |
$1,000 |
Paul Wick |
$1,000 |
Prop. 56: Tobacco Tax Increase)
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems |
$10,100,000 |
Thomas F. Steyer |
$5,500,000 |
SEIU or SEIU Local |
$2,460,000 |
California Dental Association |
$1,010,000 |
California Medical Association |
$1,000,000 |
Healthy California, Sponsored By Blue Shield Of California |
$1,000,000 |
Fight Cancer - Yes On 56, Sponsored By American Cancer Society, Inc. And American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network, Inc. |
$506,000 |
Michael R. Bloomberg |
$500,000 |
American Cancer Society, Inc. |
$401,000 |
Yes On 56 Stop Cancer - Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte (Non Profit 501 (C)(4)) |
$250,000 |
American Federation Of State, County, And Municipal Employees, Afl-Cio (Mpo) |
$200,000 |
Yes On 56 Stop Cancer - Planned Parenthood Of Orange And San Bernardino Counties' Community Action Fund (Non Profit 501(C)(4)) |
$200,000 |
American Lung Association Of California |
$138,000 |
Planned Parenthood Action Fund Of The Pacific Southwest Pac - Issues Account |
$100,000 |
Planned Parenthood Advocacy Project Los Angeles County Action Fund |
$100,000 |
Planned Parenthood Northern California |
$100,000 |
American Heart Association, Inc. |
$98,300 |
American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network, Inc. |
$54,100 |
United Domestic Workers Of America Issues Pac |
$50,000 |
Nextgen Ca Committee |
$40,600 |
California Democratic Party |
$17,400 |
Cep America |
$15,000 |
American Lung Association |
$9,000 |
Planned Parenthood Advocates Pasadena And San Gabriel Valley |
$5,000 |
Planned Parenthood Central Coast Action Fund, Inc. |
$5,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Philip Morris Usa Inc. |
$40,700,000 |
R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Company (Made By Its Service Company, Rai Services Company) |
$23,900,000 |
Itg Brands Llc |
$1,060,000 |
Fontem Ventures Usa, Inc. |
$453,000 |
Mclane Company, Inc. |
$100,000 |
Core-Mark International, Inc. |
$54,400 |
Prop. 57: Parole for Non-Violent Criminals and Juvenile Court Trial Requirements
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Governor Brown's Ballot Measure Committee |
$4,140,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$1,740,000 |
Reed Hastings |
$981,000 |
Open Society Policy Center, Inc. |
$500,000 |
SEIU or SEIU Local |
$280,000 |
Open Philanthropy Action Fund |
$200,000 |
California Statewide Law Enforcement Association Issues Committee (Cslea) |
$100,000 |
M. Quinn Delaney |
$100,000 |
Mp Biomedicals Holdings, Llc |
$100,000 |
Nicholas Pritzker |
$100,000 |
United Brotherhood Of Carpenters And Joiners Of America |
$100,000 |
Catalina Media Development Ii, Llc |
$50,000 |
Robert Downey, Jr. |
$35,000 |
Susan Downey |
$35,000 |
California Federation Of Teachers - Cope Prop/Ballot Committee |
$25,200 |
California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee |
$15,300 |
Draftkings, Inc. |
$12,500 |
San Francisco Tentants And Families For Affordable Housing, Sponsored By Community And Labor Organizations |
$2,670 |
San Framcisco Tentants And Families For Affordable Housing, Sponsored By Community And Labor Organizations |
$1,070 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Association For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs Pic |
$100,000 |
Northwest Business Park, Llc |
$100,000 |
Association Of Deputy District Attorneys |
$60,000 |
David Horowitz |
$10,000 |
David L. Malcolm |
$10,000 |
Herbert F. Boeckmann, Ii |
$10,000 |
Kevin Bernzott |
$10,000 |
San Francisco Police Officers Association Issues Pac |
$10,000 |
Thomas W. Sudberry, Jr. |
$10,000 |
Faulconer For Mayor 2016 |
$6,740 |
California District Attorney Investigators Association |
$5,000 |
Jack Crivello Ii |
$5,000 |
Nikolaus Heidegger |
$5,000 |
San Diego Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$5,000 |
Tomahawk Power Llc |
$5,000 |
U-Stor-It Managers Llc |
$5,000 |
The Commerce Hotel - Casino |
$3,000 |
Deputy Sheriffs' Association Of San Diego County Pac |
$2,500 |
Karpel Solutions |
$2,500 |
Richard L. Stone |
$1,500 |
Diane S. Lake |
$1,000 |
Et Space Systems |
$1,000 |
Friends Of Greg Totten |
$1,000 |
Friends Of Larry Morse For District Attorney |
$1,000 |
Glendale Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$1,000 |
James D. Vose |
$1,000 |
Mark Peterson For District Attorney 2014 |
$1,000 |
Mercury Air Group, Inc./Dba Mercury Service |
$1,000 |
Robert S. Wilson |
$1,000 |
Stephen M. Wagstaffe |
$1,000 |
Stockton Police Officers Association Pac |
$1,000 |
Terence L. Smith |
$1,000 |
Terra Linda Farms |
$1,000 |
Prop 58: Non-English Languages Allowed in Public Education
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
California Teachers Association / Issues Pac |
$1,110,000 |
SEIU or SEIU Local |
$261,000 |
Association Of California School Administrators Issues Political Action Committee |
$100,000 |
California Federation Of Teachers - Cope Prop/Ballot Committee |
$100,000 |
United Food And Commercial Workers Western States Issues Pac |
$50,000 |
American Federation Of State, County, And Municipal Employees, Afl-Cio (Mpo) |
$25,000 |
Pace Of California School Employees Association - Issues |
$25,000 |
California Professional Firefighters - Ballot Issues Committee |
$23,500 |
California Association Of Bilingual Educators Political Action Committee |
$20,600 |
California Democratic Party |
$16,700 |
California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee |
$15,300 |
United Domestic Workers Of America Issues Pac |
$15,000 |
Afscme Local 3299 Issues Pac |
$10,000 |
Pg & E Corporation And Affiliated Entities |
$7,500 |
Valley Solutions: Assembly Member Adam Gray's Ballot Measure Committee |
$5,000 |
California School Boards Association Friends Of Public Education Political Action Committee |
$1,500 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
No opponents donated $1,000 or more.
Prop. 60: Condoms in Pornographic Films
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Aids Healthcare Foundation |
$4,570,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Wicked Pictures |
$44,000 |
Jeffrey Greenberg And Affiliated Entities (Global Personals Worldwide Connect Wealthymen.Com) |
$40,000 |
John Stagliano And Affiliated Entities (Including E.A. Productions And Zozo Productions) |
$40,000 |
Cybernet Entertainment, Llc |
$36,200 |
Multimedia Llc |
$25,000 |
Phe Inc. |
$25,000 |
Free Speech Coalition Inc. |
$21,600 |
Vivid Entertainment Llc |
$20,900 |
California Democratic Party |
$17,200 |
Treasure Island Media Global |
$11,000 |
Aebn |
$10,000 |
Dime Systems Llc |
$10,000 |
E.A. Productions |
$10,000 |
Mark Spiegler |
$10,000 |
Pro Data Tech Llc |
$10,000 |
Scott Taylor And Affiliated Entities |
$10,000 |
Web Data Solutions Llc |
$10,000 |
Phil Harvey |
$9,000 |
Calexotics |
$5,000 |
Pulse Pictures Llc |
$5,000 |
Rocket305 Llc |
$5,000 |
Vs Media Inc. |
$5,000 |
Wicked Sensual Care Inc. |
$5,000 |
Tropical Mbc Llc |
$4,000 |
Michael Warner |
$2,500 |
Hard Drive Productions Inc. |
$2,000 |
William Dellara |
$2,000 |
Steven Gallon |
$1,500 |
Alan Eigen |
$1,000 |
Galactica Fusion Inc. |
$1,000 |
Homie Llc |
$1,000 |
Jeffrey Douglas |
$1,000 |
Joel Kaminsky |
$1,000 |
Licensed Adult Talent Agents Trade Association |
$1,000 |
Penthouse Global Media Inc. |
$1,000 |
Rachel Swimmer |
$1,000 |
Robert Beban |
$1,000 |
Sarj Llc |
$1,000 |
Prop. 61: Drug Price Standards
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Aids Healthcare Foundation |
$14,400,000 |
California Nurses Association Political Action Committee (Cna-Pac) |
$51,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Johnson & Johnson, Inc. |
$7,210,000 |
Merck & Co., Inc. |
$7,210,000 |
Pfizer, Inc. |
$7,210,000 |
Amgen, Inc. |
$5,620,000 |
Abbvie, Inc. |
$5,200,000 |
Sanofi - Aventis U.S. Inc. |
$5,200,000 |
Astra Zeneca Pharmaceuticals, Lp Inc. |
$4,920,000 |
Gilead Sciences, Inc. |
$4,000,000 |
Allergan Usa, Inc. |
$3,820,000 |
Biogen Inc. |
$3,540,000 |
Bristol - Myers Squibb Company |
$3,540,000 |
Eli Lilly And Company |
$3,540,000 |
Glaxosmithkline, Inc. |
$3,540,000 |
Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation |
$3,540,000 |
Novo Nordisk, Inc. |
$3,540,000 |
Genentech. Inc. |
$3,000,000 |
Astellas Pharma Us., Inc. |
$1,380,000 |
Bayer Corporation |
$1,380,000 |
Boehringer - Ingelheim Pharmaceuticals, Inc. |
$1,380,000 |
Celgene Corporation |
$1,380,000 |
Purdue Pharma, L.P. |
$1,380,000 |
Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc. |
$1,380,000 |
Otsuka America, Inc. (Oai) |
$1,220,000 |
Daiichi Sankyo, Inc. |
$496,000 |
Eisai, Inc. |
$496,000 |
Emd Serono, Inc. |
$496,000 |
Mallinckrodt Pharmaceuticals |
$496,000 |
Pharmaceutical Research And Manufacturers Of America |
$493,000 |
Sunovion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. |
$101,000 |
Alkermes, Inc. |
$93,000 |
Lundbeck Llc |
$51,000 |
Orexigen Therapeutics, Inc. |
$43,000 |
Horizon Pharma Plc |
$41,000 |
The Medicines Company |
$10,000 |
Prop. 62: Repeal of the Death Penalty
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Nicholas Mckeown |
$1,500,000 |
Reed Hastings |
$1,000,000 |
L. John Doerr, |
$500,000 |
Laurene Powell Jobs, Including Emerson Collective, Llc |
$500,000 |
Open Society Policy Center, Inc. |
$500,000 |
Paul Graham |
$500,000 |
Robert Alan Eustace |
$175,000 |
SEIU or SEIU Local |
$111,000 |
John O'Farrell |
$100,000 |
Marc Benioff |
$100,000 |
Thomas F. Steyer |
$100,000 |
Denise Foderaro |
$75,000 |
Ellie Kanner |
$60,000 |
Integrated Archive Systems, Inc. |
$60,000 |
Edward Redlich |
$56,100 |
Carla Emil |
$50,000 |
David Mills |
$50,000 |
David Spencer |
$50,000 |
Frank Quattrone |
$50,000 |
Geeske Joel |
$50,000 |
Heising-Simons Action Fund |
$50,000 |
Richard G. Wollack |
$50,000 |
Amy Joyce Rao |
$40,000 |
Cynthia Lovelace Sears |
$40,000 |
Geoffrey David Ralston |
$35,000 |
Sarah Timberman |
$35,000 |
Eileen Donahoe |
$30,000 |
J. R. (Eddie) Orton |
$27,800 |
Sally Edsall |
$27,000 |
California Federation Of Teachers - Cope Prop/Ballot Committee |
$25,400 |
Aclu Foundation Of San Diego & Imperial Counties |
$25,000 |
Andrew S. Rachleff |
$25,000 |
Douglas Edwards |
$25,000 |
George Zimmer |
$25,000 |
Mitchell D. Kapor |
$25,000 |
Public Defender Association Of San Diego County |
$25,000 |
Jean Oelwang |
$20,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$16,700 |
California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee |
$15,600 |
Jonathan Heiliger |
$15,000 |
Catherine Thiemann |
$10,300 |
A. Peter Davies |
$10,000 |
Andrea Barron |
$10,000 |
Craig And Donna Bernfield Family Foundation |
$10,000 |
Derek Collison |
$10,000 |
Donna Bernfield |
$10,000 |
Flynt Management Group, Llc & Entities |
$10,000 |
Francis Heller |
$10,000 |
James Kwak |
$10,000 |
Jill Grossman |
$10,000 |
Joanna Rees |
$10,000 |
Julie Packard |
$10,000 |
Mary Broderick |
$10,000 |
Matt Patton |
$10,000 |
Patrick Coughlin |
$10,000 |
Ronald Conway |
$10,000 |
Susannah Grant Herikson |
$10,000 |
The Factory |
$9,300 |
Alan Sieroty |
$8,000 |
Robert Bacon |
$7,750 |
Slack Technologies |
$7,720 |
Christopher Lyle |
$7,500 |
Douglas E. Goldman |
$7,500 |
Lisa M. Goldman |
$7,500 |
Robert Myers |
$7,500 |
Michael Bien |
$6,500 |
Stephen F. Rohde |
$6,250 |
Richard S. Gunther |
$5,500 |
Sherry Frumkin |
$5,300 |
Aaron Caplan |
$5,000 |
Adrian Lyne |
$5,000 |
Anne Toth |
$5,000 |
Bryan Lee Cranston |
$5,000 |
Chris Silbermann |
$5,000 |
Darian Swig |
$5,000 |
David G. Johnson |
$5,000 |
David Keller |
$5,000 |
Dr. Robert Singer |
$5,000 |
Elizabeth Simons |
$5,000 |
Emily Groendyke |
$5,000 |
Eugenie Ross-Leming |
$5,000 |
Frederick M. Nicholas |
$5,000 |
Geoffrey Parker |
$5,000 |
Gwendalle Cooper |
$5,000 |
Joe Gebbia |
$5,000 |
Kathleen Mcgrath |
$5,000 |
Leo Frumkin |
$5,000 |
Margo George |
$5,000 |
Markus Fromherz |
$5,000 |
Miles Rubin |
$5,000 |
Mitchell Zimmerman |
$5,000 |
Nancy Blachman |
$5,000 |
Norman Lear |
$5,000 |
Sundar Iyer |
$5,000 |
Thomas 'speedy' Rice |
$5,000 |
Valeta J. Massey |
$5,000 |
Wendy Smith Meyer |
$5,000 |
William Lerach |
$5,000 |
William Macaitis |
$5,000 |
Yoko Allen |
$5,000 |
Ah Capital Management |
$4,790 |
Jennifer Friedman |
$4,700 |
Joseph Baker |
$4,250 |
Fred Renfroe |
$4,200 |
Suzi Alexander |
$4,200 |
Andrea Goldsmith |
$4,000 |
Donna L. Dubinsky |
$4,000 |
Lisa Romo |
$4,000 |
Shakim Compere |
$4,000 |
James B. Robertson |
$3,750 |
Agustin Huneeus |
$3,000 |
Aundre M. Herron |
$3,000 |
William Bennett Turner |
$3,000 |
Kay 12 Catering |
$2,690 |
Jeannie Sternberg |
$2,600 |
Joseph Schlesinger |
$2,600 |
Tom Parker |
$2,600 |
Kyle Wesendorf |
$2,540 |
Blair Berk |
$2,500 |
Christina Spaulding |
$2,500 |
Claudio Chiuchiarelli |
$2,500 |
Daniel Stewart Butterfield |
$2,500 |
Douglas Campion |
$2,500 |
Drew Perkins |
$2,500 |
Gail Weinheimer |
$2,500 |
Garland Allen |
$2,500 |
Gina Maya |
$2,500 |
Jane Olson |
$2,500 |
Jim Greenbaum |
$2,500 |
Jonathan Littman |
$2,500 |
Judy Clarke |
$2,500 |
Marcy Krinsk |
$2,500 |
Mary Blasy |
$2,500 |
Norman B. Blumenthal |
$2,500 |
Robert M. English |
$2,500 |
S. Wolk |
$2,500 |
Terry Winograd |
$2,500 |
Thomas Parker |
$2,500 |
Thomas Rice |
$2,500 |
Andrea Nevins |
$2,000 |
Dana Owens |
$2,000 |
David Rintels |
$2,000 |
Mcginnis Mccoy |
$2,000 |
Michael Mullany |
$2,000 |
Michael Rowe |
$2,000 |
Morgan Littlewood |
$2,000 |
Elisabeth Semel |
$1,920 |
Barbara Moulton |
$1,750 |
Warner Broaddus |
$1,750 |
Linda Nicholes |
$1,570 |
Jackson Browne |
$1,550 |
Candace M. Carroll |
$1,500 |
Frederick Nicholas |
$1,500 |
Loren Kieve |
$1,500 |
Michael Rothschild |
$1,500 |
Rebecca Torrey |
$1,500 |
Robert English |
$1,500 |
Thomas Goldstein |
$1,500 |
Laura Schaefer |
$1,300 |
Chuck Sevilla |
$1,250 |
Wendy A. Herzog |
$1,250 |
Rebecca Popell |
$1,180 |
Charles Sharpe |
$1,170 |
Bernard Rubin |
$1,130 |
John Balazs |
$1,130 |
Virginia Van Zandt |
$1,130 |
Aris Anagnos |
$1,100 |
Douglas Young |
$1,100 |
John Brock |
$1,100 |
Shelley Sandusky |
$1,070 |
Adam Berkowitz |
$1,000 |
Alastair Rampell |
$1,000 |
Albert Wenger |
$1,000 |
Andrew Walker |
$1,000 |
Ann D. Blanchard |
$1,000 |
Betsy Fairbanks |
$1,000 |
Blake Harper |
$1,000 |
Bob Ghoorah |
$1,000 |
Bobby Yerramilli-Rao |
$1,000 |
Caitlin Heising |
$1,000 |
California Nurses Association Political Action Committee (Cna-Pac) |
$1,000 |
Carolyn Bernstein |
$1,000 |
Christina Vanarelli |
$1,000 |
Christopher Barbour |
$1,000 |
Daniele Nathanson |
$1,000 |
Dave Rossetti |
$1,000 |
David Coleman |
$1,000 |
David Silbert |
$1,000 |
Dolores Schuh |
$1,000 |
Edward Swanson |
$1,000 |
Ellen Kreitzberg |
$1,000 |
Eric Gorovitz |
$1,000 |
Eric Sklar |
$1,000 |
Frances H. Kieschnick |
$1,000 |
Frederic Michael Luskin |
$1,000 |
George Cotsirilos |
$1,000 |
Gerald Uelmen |
$1,000 |
Geraldine Beauvais |
$1,000 |
Gil Garcetti |
$1,000 |
Greg Walker |
$1,000 |
Ian Biederman |
$1,000 |
James Kreissman |
$1,000 |
James Thomson |
$1,000 |
Jeffrey Cohen |
$1,000 |
Jeffrey D. Justice |
$1,000 |
Jeffrey Soros |
$1,000 |
Jessica Delgado |
$1,000 |
Joanne Mogy |
$1,000 |
John Cotsirilos |
$1,000 |
John J. Cleary |
$1,000 |
Lawrence Marshall |
$1,000 |
Leslie Rose |
$1,000 |
Linda Fox |
$1,000 |
Linda Furr |
$1,000 |
Lisa Jackson |
$1,000 |
Lynne Coffin |
$1,000 |
Mai Lassiter |
$1,000 |
Marc M. Seltzer |
$1,000 |
Marc Winkelman |
$1,000 |
Mark Adams |
$1,000 |
Mark Horowitz |
$1,000 |
Mark Kimber |
$1,000 |
Mark Rosenbush |
$1,000 |
Mindy Schultheis |
$1,000 |
Mitchell Kaplan |
$1,000 |
Nancy Redford |
$1,000 |
National Union Of Healthcare Workers Candidate Committee For Quality Patient Care And Union |
$1,000 |
Neal Baer |
$1,000 |
Nicole Gutierrez |
$1,000 |
Nicole Pogue |
$1,000 |
Nina Rivkind |
$1,000 |
Nolan, Barton, Bradford & Olmos, Llp |
$1,000 |
Paulette Light |
$1,000 |
Robert Bond |
$1,000 |
Robert Boyce |
$1,000 |
Roger Lowenstein |
$1,000 |
Ronald S. Smith, Attorney At Law |
$1,000 |
Ronny Conway |
$1,000 |
Sid Sheinberg |
$1,000 |
Sofie Mj Vandeputte |
$1,000 |
Sonoo Thadaney Israni |
$1,000 |
Steve Mayer |
$1,000 |
Steve Westly |
$1,000 |
Steven Kane |
$1,000 |
Steven Shatz |
$1,000 |
Susie Hwang |
$1,000 |
Sylvia Castro |
$1,000 |
Ted Cassman |
$1,000 |
Wesley Van Winkle |
$1,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
California Correctional Peace Officers Association Truth In American Government Fund |
$498,000 |
Peace Officers Research Association Of California Political Issues Committee (Porac Pic) |
$455,000 |
The California Association Of Highway Patrolmen |
$250,000 |
Los Angeles Police Protective League Issues Pac |
$225,000 |
Association For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs State Pic |
$210,000 |
Henry T. Nicholas Iii |
$200,000 |
Julie Motamedi |
$175,000 |
San Bernardino County Safety Employees' Benefit Association Pic |
$150,000 |
San Francisco Police Officers Association Issues Pac |
$145,000 |
Los Angeles County Professional Peace Officers' Association Special Issues Committee |
$126,000 |
Association Of Deputy District Attorneys |
$125,000 |
Susan Groff |
$80,000 |
Association Of Orange County Deputy Sheriffs Issues Committee |
$60,000 |
Sacramento County Deputy Sheriffs' Association |
$60,000 |
San Francisco Police Officer Association |
$60,000 |
Richard J. Riordan |
$57,600 |
Riverside County Deputy District Attorneys' Association Pac |
$55,000 |
A. Jerrold Perenchio |
$50,000 |
Debra Jane Steinhardt |
$50,000 |
H. F. Boeckmann, Ii |
$50,000 |
Pamela Groff |
$50,000 |
Riverside Sheriffs' Association |
$50,000 |
Sac County Dsa / Fop #7 |
$50,000 |
Lucky Lippa |
$45,000 |
San Diegans Against Crime Pac |
$45,000 |
Steven L. Craig |
$35,000 |
Deputy Sheriffs' Association Of San Diego County Pac |
$32,500 |
Kern County Prosecutor's Association - Political Action Committee |
$30,000 |
United Auburn Indian Community Of The Auburn Rancheria |
$30,000 |
William Lyon |
$30,000 |
Pacific Coast Companies, Inc. |
$25,000 |
Robert A. Day |
$25,000 |
San Diego County Da Association |
$25,000 |
San Diego Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$25,000 |
Long Beach Police Officers Association |
$20,000 |
Sharon Runner For Senate 2016 |
$18,000 |
Kelly Roberts |
$15,000 |
Kevin Bernzott |
$15,000 |
Law Enforcement Managers Association |
$15,000 |
Lucchetti Ranch |
$15,000 |
Duane Roberts |
$12,500 |
Mike Ramos For Attorney General 2018 |
$11,000 |
San Mateo County Deputy Sheriff's Association |
$10,700 |
Association Of Orange County Deputy District Attorneys - Civic Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Bakersfield Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
California Coalition Of Law Enforcement Associations |
$10,000 |
California District Attorneys Association |
$10,000 |
Jane Boeckmann |
$10,000 |
Johnson Machinery Company |
$10,000 |
Kern County Fire Fighters Union Local 1301 Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Kevin Mccarthy For Congress |
$10,000 |
Myron Harrison |
$10,000 |
Pacific Coast Building Products, Inc. |
$10,000 |
Placer County Deputy Sheriff's Association |
$10,000 |
Pleasant Travel Service |
$10,000 |
Richmond Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Riverside Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Arlana St. Clair |
$9,500 |
California Homeowners Association |
$9,300 |
Lisa Green For District Attorney 2014 |
$8,500 |
James F. Anderson |
$7,500 |
Kern Law Enforcement Association |
$7,500 |
Gallegly For Congress |
$6,920 |
Sa Recycling, Llc |
$6,000 |
Harry Crowell |
$5,250 |
Amy L. Carrott |
$5,000 |
Barry Sacalas |
$5,000 |
Celine L. Gillibrand |
$5,000 |
Clifford & Bradford Insurance Agency |
$5,000 |
Contra Costa County Deputy Sheriffs' Association |
$5,000 |
Dennis D. Assael |
$5,000 |
Frank A. Visco |
$5,000 |
Frederick W. Noble |
$5,000 |
Glendale Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$5,000 |
Grove For Senate 2018 |
$5,000 |
Hollins Management Group, Inc. |
$5,000 |
Kevin M. Nagle |
$5,000 |
Mcgregor W. Scott |
$5,000 |
New Majority California-Pac |
$5,000 |
Pomona Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$5,000 |
Proforce Law Enforcement |
$5,000 |
Sacramento County Probation Association |
$5,000 |
Sam Solakyan |
$5,000 |
San Diego County Probation Officers Pac |
$5,000 |
San Jose Police Officers' Association Pic |
$5,000 |
Snider Executive Office |
$5,000 |
Steven E. Harrold |
$5,000 |
Ware Disposal, Inc. |
$5,000 |
Mcginness Communications Solutions |
$4,500 |
Schubert For District Attorney 2018 |
$4,500 |
Edward Jagels |
$4,000 |
Lon E. Burford |
$4,000 |
Los Angeles County Police Chiefs' Association Political Action Committee |
$4,000 |
Fresno Police Officers Association Pac Small Contributor Committee |
$3,500 |
Mercury Air Group, Inc./Dba Mercury Service |
$3,500 |
San Mateo County Organization Of Sheriff's Sergeants |
$3,100 |
Committee To Re-Elect Jackie Lacey For D.A. 2016 |
$3,000 |
Esparza Enterprises, Inc. |
$3,000 |
Monteleone Meadows |
$3,000 |
The Commerce Hotel - Casino |
$3,000 |
Brianne M. Tsakopoulos |
$2,500 |
Burrtec Waste Industries, Inc. |
$2,500 |
Chrysanthy T. Demos Investments |
$2,500 |
David Laufer |
$2,500 |
Diane Lake |
$2,500 |
Grimmway Enterprises, Inc. |
$2,500 |
Isaac Moradi |
$2,500 |
Kern County Probation Officers Association |
$2,500 |
Lincoln Club Of Orange County Issues Pac |
$2,500 |
Lucky Children, Llc |
$2,500 |
Peter C. Foy |
$2,500 |
R. Rex Parris |
$2,500 |
Robert Sbisa |
$2,500 |
Roy Conn |
$2,500 |
Stanley Orin Van Vleck |
$2,500 |
Thomas Wachtell |
$2,500 |
Anthony Vineyards, Inc. |
$2,000 |
Assembly Member Sharon Runner |
$2,000 |
Corona Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$2,000 |
Douglas A. Ose |
$2,000 |
Gerald L. Katell |
$2,000 |
Joseph Esposito |
$2,000 |
Lisa Smittcamp For District Attorney 2018 |
$2,000 |
Oxnard Peace Officers Association |
$2,000 |
Poe Investment Company, Llc |
$2,000 |
Robert M. Hanisee |
$2,000 |
San Mateo Police Officer's Association |
$2,000 |
Southern California Private Investigators, Inc. |
$2,000 |
Steve Cooley |
$2,000 |
Tulare County Deputy Sheriffs Association Political Action Committee |
$2,000 |
Walnut Creek Police Association |
$2,000 |
William C. Hughes |
$2,000 |
Cecelia Riggins |
$1,500 |
Contra Costa County Prosecutor Association |
$1,500 |
Howard Ruby |
$1,500 |
Michael Yraceburn |
$1,500 |
San Bruno Police Association |
$1,500 |
Simi Valley Police Officers' Association |
$1,500 |
Steven Fazio |
$1,500 |
Bob Hampton |
$1,300 |
Tom Sawyer Camps, Inc. |
$1,250 |
Advanced Environmental Concepts, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Amy Meger |
$1,000 |
Anaheim Police Association |
$1,000 |
Anthony Rackauckas For District Attorney 2018 |
$1,000 |
Anthony Tesoro |
$1,000 |
Bob Byers, Jr. |
$1,000 |
Bonnie Dumanis |
$1,000 |
Chivaroli & Associates, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Christopher C. Martin |
$1,000 |
Coldwater Farms, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Collene Campbell |
$1,000 |
Committee To Re-Elect Mike Hestrin Da 2018 |
$1,000 |
Dale R. Broome, M.D. |
$1,000 |
Dan Hansen |
$1,000 |
David Wozniak |
$1,000 |
Elias W. Haddad |
$1,000 |
Eureka Pac (Federal Committee) |
$1,000 |
Fladager For District Attorney 2018 |
$1,000 |
Fresno Deputy Sheriffs' Association Political Action Committee |
$1,000 |
George Green |
$1,000 |
Golden State Leadership Council: Jim Nielsen Ballot Measure Committee |
$1,000 |
Gorell For Congress |
$1,000 |
H.M. Holloway, Inc. |
$1,000 |
James S. Anderson |
$1,000 |
Jan Scully Royse |
$1,000 |
Janet Pafford |
$1,000 |
Jennifer U. Scott |
$1,000 |
John Scott |
$1,000 |
Jurgen Gramckow |
$1,000 |
Kamilos Companies Llc |
$1,000 |
Karmdeep Bains |
$1,000 |
Ken Calvert For Congress |
$1,000 |
Kern County Probation Management |
$1,000 |
Kern Refuse & Disposal, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Kern Ridge Growers, Llc. |
$1,000 |
Leo Lance Bunnin |
$1,000 |
Lincoln Club Of Orange County-State Pac |
$1,000 |
Lynn A. Booth |
$1,000 |
Making California Work, A Controlled Committee By Senator Galgiani |
$1,000 |
Mark Peterson For District Attorney 2014 |
$1,000 |
Mkgates Properties Avalon Llc |
$1,000 |
Muldoon For Nb City Council 2018 |
$1,000 |
Nathalie Herbst |
$1,000 |
Payless Smog Center |
$1,000 |
Pete Wilson |
$1,000 |
Premier Framing, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Prime Health Care Services, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Prime Residential Sales, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Richard Kayne |
$1,000 |
Richard S. Zeilenga |
$1,000 |
Richard Simpson |
$1,000 |
Robert P. Sbisa |
$1,000 |
Roger W. Niello |
$1,000 |
S R H Management, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Sacramento County Alliance Of Law Enforcement |
$1,000 |
Sacramento Police Officers Association Political Activity Fund |
$1,000 |
Sandra S. Hutchens |
$1,000 |
Santa Monica Police Officers Association, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Sharif's Jewelers |
$1,000 |
Stan Ellis |
$1,000 |
Stephen M. Wagstaffe |
$1,000 |
Sukhraj Pamma |
$1,000 |
Talonvest Capital, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Tim Ward For District Attorney 2018 |
$1,000 |
Trident Investment Corporation |
$1,000 |
Tulare County Chiefs Association |
$1,000 |
Prop 63: Background Checks for Ammunition Purchases and Large-Capacity Ammunition Magazine Ban
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
California Democratic Party |
$1,140,000 |
Sean Parker |
$400,000 |
Newsom For California |
$378,000 |
George M. Marcus |
$250,000 |
Nicholas Pritzker |
$250,000 |
Susie Tompkins Buell |
$201,000 |
Diane Wilsey |
$110,000 |
11 West Partners, Llc |
$100,000 |
Alexander Soros |
$100,000 |
Dagmar Dolby |
$100,000 |
Dignity Health |
$100,000 |
Elizabeth Simons |
$100,000 |
Evan Williams |
$50,000 |
Greg Wendt |
$50,000 |
Marc R. Benioff |
$50,000 |
Monte Vista |
$50,000 |
Ronald C. Conway |
$50,000 |
Sara Williams |
$50,000 |
Anita Donofrio |
$40,500 |
Joyce Newstat |
$25,000 |
Robert Broder |
$25,000 |
Peg Yorkin |
$16,800 |
California Faculty Association Political Issues Committee |
$15,300 |
Gwynned Vitello |
$15,000 |
Robert Anderson |
$15,000 |
Law Center To Prevent Gun Violence |
$13,800 |
Helen Hilton Raiser |
$11,000 |
Kay Kimpton |
$10,500 |
Aileen Getty |
$10,000 |
Dr. Irwin Mark Jacobs |
$10,000 |
Steven Levitan |
$10,000 |
Susie Buell |
$10,000 |
Amanda Peet |
$7,500 |
David Benioff |
$7,500 |
Kevin Huvane |
$6,000 |
Alan Blackman |
$5,250 |
Andrea Troyer |
$5,000 |
Barbara Simons |
$5,000 |
Charles Patterson |
$5,000 |
Jim Greenbaum |
$5,000 |
John H. Scully |
$5,000 |
Lisa Sardegna |
$5,000 |
Michelle Lerach |
$5,000 |
Nicola Miner |
$5,000 |
Regina K. Scully |
$5,000 |
Linda Hill |
$4,840 |
Chris Albinson |
$4,400 |
Anne Lewis Strategies, Llc |
$4,200 |
Andrea Cockrum |
$4,000 |
Becky Draper |
$4,000 |
Benjamin Hammett |
$4,000 |
Newsom For California -- Governor 2018 |
$3,750 |
Tiffanie Debartolo |
$3,500 |
Yashar Hedayat |
$3,410 |
Elizabeth Estes |
$3,000 |
Xenry Xenry |
$3,000 |
Melissa Schiller |
$2,500 |
Mike Gallagher |
$2,500 |
Monica Heredia |
$2,500 |
Naomi Scott |
$2,500 |
Peter Benedek |
$2,500 |
Thomas Safran |
$2,500 |
Adrienne Armstrong |
$2,000 |
Catarina Schwab |
$2,000 |
Molly Mcnearney |
$2,000 |
Paul Bradshaw |
$1,850 |
Brian Stadtmiller |
$1,750 |
Kelsey Keenan |
$1,750 |
Chris Kohlhardt |
$1,600 |
Shirley Huskins |
$1,590 |
Diane Meyer-Simon |
$1,550 |
David Spisak |
$1,500 |
Edward Sell |
$1,500 |
Tiffany Rowe |
$1,500 |
Kim Fullerton-Nelson |
$1,270 |
Anthony Crabb |
$1,250 |
Caitlin Heising |
$1,250 |
James Forster |
$1,250 |
Laurel Simes |
$1,250 |
Ronald Huddleston |
$1,250 |
Patricia Callahan |
$1,200 |
Robert Kozma |
$1,200 |
Alicia Hvistendahl |
$1,100 |
Elizabeth Sutherland Riney |
$1,100 |
Jill Shoemaker |
$1,100 |
Katy Orr |
$1,100 |
Stephen Pratt |
$1,100 |
Donald Graves |
$1,050 |
Karen Loewenstern |
$1,050 |
Balthazar Getty |
$1,000 |
Barbara Zax |
$1,000 |
Beryl Kreisel |
$1,000 |
Brenda Wang |
$1,000 |
Catherine Mc Cord |
$1,000 |
Douglas Merrill |
$1,000 |
Elizabeth Susskind |
$1,000 |
Gabrielle Hull |
$1,000 |
Ian Brennan |
$1,000 |
Jenni Smith |
$1,000 |
Jennifer Newsom |
$1,000 |
Jeremy Stone |
$1,000 |
Lynn Jacobson |
$1,000 |
Marsha Rosenbaum |
$1,000 |
Michael Levit |
$1,000 |
Nancy Farese |
$1,000 |
Ralph Davis |
$1,000 |
Rebecca Lee |
$1,000 |
Richard Sherman |
$1,000 |
Rose Marcario |
$1,000 |
Scott Shaffer |
$1,000 |
Sidne Long |
$1,000 |
Susan Hirsch |
$1,000 |
Susan Pritzker |
$1,000 |
Ted Snowdon |
$1,000 |
Viveca Paulin |
$1,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
National Rifle Association |
$95,000 |
California Rifle & Pistol Association, Inc. |
$45,000 |
Citizens Committee For The Right To Keep And Bear Arms |
$42,600 |
Firearms Policy Coalition |
$32,700 |
Gun Owners Of California, Inc. |
$30,000 |
California Waterfowl Association |
$25,000 |
Michael Borland |
$7,000 |
California 2A Heritage Fund, Sponsored By California Rifle & Pistol Association |
$5,870 |
Caryn H. Borland |
$5,000 |
Emerson Glazer |
$5,000 |
Glenn Tanimura |
$4,880 |
Gilbert Gembacz |
$4,800 |
Dr. David Long |
$4,500 |
Edward Ruth |
$4,100 |
James M. Dobbins |
$3,500 |
Elliott Miller |
$3,050 |
Citizens Ammunition Llc |
$2,500 |
Phillip Bond |
$2,500 |
Thordsen Customs Llc |
$2,000 |
Richard Canova |
$1,750 |
Nestor Karas |
$1,700 |
Shawn Boyd |
$1,500 |
Daniel Goldstein |
$1,250 |
Neill Mitchell |
$1,250 |
Gary Hromadko |
$1,100 |
Peter Degregori |
$1,100 |
Alexander Cassini |
$1,050 |
John Lindsey |
$1,050 |
John Hagler |
$1,020 |
Alan T. Thordsen |
$1,000 |
Bravo Company Usa, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Carol Swartz |
$1,000 |
David Olds |
$1,000 |
Gary Steiner |
$1,000 |
Mark Mccray |
$1,000 |
Roy Cheatwood |
$1,000 |
Prop. 64: Marijuana Legalization
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Sean Parker |
$7,330,000 |
Drug Policy Action - Non-Profit 501C4, Yes On Prop. 64 |
$3,000,000 |
New Approach Pac (Mpo) |
$2,050,000 |
Californians For Sensible Reform, Sponsored By Ghost Management Group, Llc Dba Weedmaps |
$750,000 |
Drug Policy Action |
$500,000 |
Californians For Responsible Marijuana Reform, Sponsored By Drug Policy Action |
$400,000 |
All One God Faith, Inc. D/B/A Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps |
$250,000 |
Drug Policy Action - Non-Profit 501C4 |
$250,000 |
Henry Van Ameringen |
$250,000 |
Nicholas Pritzker |
$250,000 |
United Food And Commercial Workers Western States Council Issues Pac |
$50,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$16,700 |
Robert Glickman |
$2,000 |
Beth Herman |
$1,000 |
Brian Zeiler |
$1,000 |
C.K. Haun |
$1,000 |
Harris Schneiderman |
$1,000 |
Kenneth Potstada |
$1,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Sam Action, Inc. |
$900,000 |
Calif. Teamsters Public Affairs Council Issues Acct. |
$25,000 |
Californians For Jobs, Assemblymember Jim Cooper Ballot Measure Committee |
$25,000 |
Peace Officers Research Assoc. Of Calif. Political Issues Committee (Porac Pic) |
$25,000 |
Calif. Police Chiefs Assoc., Inc. |
$20,000 |
Calif. Assoc. Of Highway Patrolmen |
$12,500 |
Assoc. Of Orange County Deputy Sheriffs Issues Committee |
$10,000 |
Calif. Correctional Supervisors Organization, Inc. |
$10,000 |
Calif. State Sheriffs' Assoc. |
$10,000 |
California Association Of Hospitals And Health Systems |
$10,000 |
Los Angeles County Professional Peace Officers Assoc. Special Issues Committee |
$10,000 |
Los Angeles Police Protective League Issues Pac |
$10,000 |
Assoc. For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs State Pac |
$5,000 |
Assoc. For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs State Pic |
$5,000 |
Calif. Peace Officers Assoc. |
$5,000 |
Cnoa |
$5,000 |
Riverside Sheriffs Assoc. |
$5,000 |
Smith Johnson Research, Inc. |
$3,520 |
Golden State Leadership Council |
$1,000 |
Law Enforcement Managers Assoc. |
$1,000 |
Prop. 65: Dedication of Revenue from Disposable Bag Sales to Wildlife Conservation Fund
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Hilex Poly Co., Inc. |
$1,080,000 |
Formosa Plastics Corporation U.S.A. |
$748,000 |
Superbag Corp. |
$609,000 |
Advance Polybag, Inc. |
$447,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
No opponents donated $1,000 or more.
Prop. 66: Death Penalty Procedures
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
California Correctional Peace Officers Association Truth In American Government Fund |
$498,000 |
Peace Officers Research Association Of California Political Issues Committee (Porac Pic) |
$455,000 |
The California Association Of Highway Patrolmen |
$250,000 |
Los Angeles Police Protective League Issues Pac |
$225,000 |
Association For Los Angeles Deputy Sheriffs State Pic |
$210,000 |
Henry T. Nicholas Iii |
$200,000 |
Julie Motamedi |
$175,000 |
San Bernardino County Safety Employees' Benefit Association Pic |
$150,000 |
San Francisco Police Officers Association Issues Pac |
$145,000 |
Los Angeles County Professional Peace Officers' Association Special Issues Committee |
$126,000 |
Association Of Deputy District Attorneys |
$125,000 |
Susan Groff |
$80,000 |
Association Of Orange County Deputy Sheriffs Issues Committee |
$60,000 |
Sacramento County Deputy Sheriffs' Association |
$60,000 |
San Francisco Police Officer Association |
$60,000 |
Richard J. Riordan |
$57,600 |
Riverside County Deputy District Attorneys' Association Pac |
$55,000 |
A. Jerrold Perenchio |
$50,000 |
Debra Jane Steinhardt |
$50,000 |
H. F. Boeckmann, Ii |
$50,000 |
Pamela Groff |
$50,000 |
Riverside Sheriffs' Association |
$50,000 |
Sac County Dsa / Fop #7 |
$50,000 |
Lucky Lippa |
$45,000 |
San Diegans Against Crime Pac |
$45,000 |
Steven L. Craig |
$35,000 |
Deputy Sheriffs' Association Of San Diego County Pac |
$32,500 |
Kern County Prosecutor's Association - Political Action Committee |
$30,000 |
United Auburn Indian Community Of The Auburn Rancheria |
$30,000 |
William Lyon |
$30,000 |
Pacific Coast Companies, Inc. |
$25,000 |
Robert A. Day |
$25,000 |
San Diego County Da Association |
$25,000 |
San Diego Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$25,000 |
Long Beach Police Officers Association |
$20,000 |
Sharon Runner For Senate 2016 |
$18,000 |
Kelly Roberts |
$15,000 |
Kevin Bernzott |
$15,000 |
Law Enforcement Managers Association |
$15,000 |
Lucchetti Ranch |
$15,000 |
Duane Roberts |
$12,500 |
Mike Ramos For Attorney General 2018 |
$11,000 |
San Mateo County Deputy Sheriff's Association |
$10,700 |
Association Of Orange County Deputy District Attorneys - Civic Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Bakersfield Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
California Coalition Of Law Enforcement Associations |
$10,000 |
California District Attorneys Association |
$10,000 |
Jane Boeckmann |
$10,000 |
Johnson Machinery Company |
$10,000 |
Kern County Fire Fighters Union Local 1301 Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Kevin Mccarthy For Congress |
$10,000 |
Myron Harrison |
$10,000 |
Pacific Coast Building Products, Inc. |
$10,000 |
Placer County Deputy Sheriff's Association |
$10,000 |
Pleasant Travel Service |
$10,000 |
Richmond Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Riverside Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$10,000 |
Arlana St. Clair |
$9,500 |
California Homeowners Association |
$9,300 |
Lisa Green For District Attorney 2014 |
$8,500 |
James F. Anderson |
$7,500 |
Kern Law Enforcement Association |
$7,500 |
Gallegly For Congress |
$6,920 |
Sa Recycling, Llc |
$6,000 |
Harry Crowell |
$5,250 |
Amy L. Carrott |
$5,000 |
Barry Sacalas |
$5,000 |
Celine L. Gillibrand |
$5,000 |
Clifford & Bradford Insurance Agency |
$5,000 |
Contra Costa County Deputy Sheriffs' Association |
$5,000 |
Dennis D. Assael |
$5,000 |
Frank A. Visco |
$5,000 |
Frederick W. Noble |
$5,000 |
Glendale Police Officers' Association Political Action Committee |
$5,000 |
Grove For Senate 2018 |
$5,000 |
Hollins Management Group, Inc. |
$5,000 |
Kevin M. Nagle |
$5,000 |
Mcgregor W. Scott |
$5,000 |
New Majority California-Pac |
$5,000 |
Pomona Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$5,000 |
Proforce Law Enforcement |
$5,000 |
Sacramento County Probation Association |
$5,000 |
Sam Solakyan |
$5,000 |
San Diego County Probation Officers Pac |
$5,000 |
San Jose Police Officers' Association Pic |
$5,000 |
Snider Executive Office |
$5,000 |
Steven E. Harrold |
$5,000 |
Ware Disposal, Inc. |
$5,000 |
Mcginness Communications Solutions |
$4,500 |
Schubert For District Attorney 2018 |
$4,500 |
Anthony Vineyards, Inc. |
$4,000 |
Lon E. Burford |
$4,000 |
Los Angeles County Police Chiefs' Association Political Action Committee |
$4,000 |
Poe Investment Company, Llc |
$4,000 |
San Mateo Police Officer's Association |
$4,000 |
Fresno Police Officers Association Pac Small Contributor Committee |
$3,500 |
Mercury Air Group, Inc./Dba Mercury Service |
$3,500 |
San Mateo County Organization Of Sheriff's Sergeants |
$3,100 |
Committee To Re-Elect Jackie Lacey For D.A. 2016 |
$3,000 |
Esparza Enterprises, Inc. |
$3,000 |
Monteleone Meadows |
$3,000 |
The Commerce Hotel - Casino |
$3,000 |
Brianne M. Tsakopoulos |
$2,500 |
Burrtec Waste Industries, Inc. |
$2,500 |
Chrysanthy T. Demos Investments |
$2,500 |
David Laufer |
$2,500 |
Diane Lake |
$2,500 |
Grimmway Enterprises, Inc. |
$2,500 |
Isaac Moradi |
$2,500 |
Kern County Probation Officers Association |
$2,500 |
Lincoln Club Of Orange County Issues Pac |
$2,500 |
Lucky Children, Llc |
$2,500 |
Peter C. Foy |
$2,500 |
R. Rex Parris |
$2,500 |
Robert Sbisa |
$2,500 |
Roy Conn |
$2,500 |
Stanley Orin Van Vleck |
$2,500 |
Thomas Wachtell |
$2,500 |
Assembly Member Sharon Runner |
$2,000 |
Collene Campbell |
$2,000 |
Corona Police Officers Association Political Action Committee |
$2,000 |
Douglas A. Ose |
$2,000 |
Edward Jagels |
$2,000 |
Gerald L. Katell |
$2,000 |
Joseph Esposito |
$2,000 |
Lisa Smittcamp For District Attorney 2018 |
$2,000 |
Oxnard Peace Officers Association |
$2,000 |
Robert M. Hanisee |
$2,000 |
Southern California Private Investigators, Inc. |
$2,000 |
Steve Cooley |
$2,000 |
Tulare County Deputy Sheriffs Association Political Action Committee |
$2,000 |
Walnut Creek Police Association |
$2,000 |
William C. Hughes |
$2,000 |
Cecelia Riggins |
$1,500 |
Contra Costa County Prosecutor Association |
$1,500 |
Howard Ruby |
$1,500 |
Michael Yraceburn |
$1,500 |
San Bruno Police Association |
$1,500 |
Simi Valley Police Officers' Association |
$1,500 |
Steven Fazio |
$1,500 |
Bob Hampton |
$1,300 |
Tom Sawyer Camps, Inc. |
$1,250 |
Advanced Environmental Concepts, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Amy Meger |
$1,000 |
Anaheim Police Association |
$1,000 |
Anthony Rackauckas For District Attorney 2018 |
$1,000 |
Anthony Tesoro |
$1,000 |
Bob Byers, Jr. |
$1,000 |
Bonnie Dumanis |
$1,000 |
Chivaroli & Associates, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Christopher C. Martin |
$1,000 |
Coldwater Farms, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Committee To Re-Elect Mike Hestrin Da 2018 |
$1,000 |
Dale R. Broome, M.D. |
$1,000 |
Dan Hansen |
$1,000 |
David Wozniak |
$1,000 |
Elias W. Haddad |
$1,000 |
Eureka Pac (Federal Committee) |
$1,000 |
Fladager For District Attorney 2018 |
$1,000 |
Fresno Deputy Sheriffs' Association Political Action Committee |
$1,000 |
George Green |
$1,000 |
Golden State Leadership Council: Jim Nielsen Ballot Measure Committee |
$1,000 |
Gorell For Congress |
$1,000 |
H.M. Holloway, Inc. |
$1,000 |
James S. Anderson |
$1,000 |
Jan Scully Royse |
$1,000 |
Janet Pafford |
$1,000 |
Jennifer U. Scott |
$1,000 |
John Scott |
$1,000 |
Jurgen Gramckow |
$1,000 |
Kamilos Companies Llc |
$1,000 |
Karmdeep Bains |
$1,000 |
Ken Calvert For Congress |
$1,000 |
Kern County Probation Management |
$1,000 |
Kern Refuse & Disposal, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Kern Ridge Growers, Llc. |
$1,000 |
Leo Lance Bunnin |
$1,000 |
Lincoln Club Of Orange County-State Pac |
$1,000 |
Lynn A. Booth |
$1,000 |
Making California Work, A Controlled Committee By Senator Galgiani |
$1,000 |
Mark Peterson For District Attorney 2014 |
$1,000 |
Mkgates Properties Avalon Llc |
$1,000 |
Muldoon For Nb City Council 2018 |
$1,000 |
Nathalie Herbst |
$1,000 |
Payless Smog Center |
$1,000 |
Pete Wilson |
$1,000 |
Premier Framing, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Prime Health Care Services, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Prime Residential Sales, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Richard Kayne |
$1,000 |
Richard S. Zeilenga |
$1,000 |
Richard Simpson |
$1,000 |
Robert P. Sbisa |
$1,000 |
Roger W. Niello |
$1,000 |
S R H Management, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Sacramento County Alliance Of Law Enforcement |
$1,000 |
Sacramento Police Officers Association Political Activity Fund |
$1,000 |
Sandra S. Hutchens |
$1,000 |
Santa Monica Police Officers Association, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Sharif's Jewelers |
$1,000 |
Stan Ellis |
$1,000 |
Stephen M. Wagstaffe |
$1,000 |
Sukhraj Pamma |
$1,000 |
Talonvest Capital, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Tim Ward For District Attorney 2018 |
$1,000 |
Trident Investment Corporation |
$1,000 |
Tulare County Chiefs Association |
$1,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Open Society Policy Center, Inc. |
$403,000 |
American Civil Liberties |
$250,000 |
M. Quinn Delaney |
$100,000 |
The Atlantic Advocacy Fund Inc. |
$64,500 |
Aclu Of Northern California, Inc. |
$61,500 |
Proteus Action League |
$60,000 |
Denise Foderaro |
$50,000 |
SEIU or SEIU Local |
$50,000 |
Aclu Foundation Of San Diego & Imperial Counties |
$25,000 |
Cft Cope Prop / Ballot |
$25,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$16,700 |
Proteus Fund, Inc |
$14,000 |
Howard Oringer |
$10,000 |
Jessica Mckellar |
$10,000 |
Jack Londen |
$2,500 |
Barry Scheck |
$1,510 |
Bradley Phillips |
$1,000 |
Douglas Young |
$1,000 |
James Blume |
$1,000 |
James Kwak |
$1,000 |
Jerome Falk |
$1,000 |
Jon Eisenberg |
$1,000 |
Megan Pritam Ray |
$1,000 |
Norman Hile |
$1,000 |
Robert Bacon |
$1,000 |
Robert Gerstein |
$1,000 |
Robin Meadow |
$1,000 |
Prop 67: Plastic Bag Ban Veto Referendum
Supporters who donated $1,000 or more
Albertsons Safeway (Formerly Known As Safeway, Inc. Including Its Affiliated Entity The Vons Companies, Inc.) |
$150,000 |
California Grocers Association |
$112,000 |
Julie Packard |
$105,000 |
California Grocers Association Issues Committee (Non-Profit 501 (C) 6) |
$100,000 |
Claire Perry |
$100,000 |
Ralphs/Food 4 Less |
$80,000 |
Thomas F. Steyer |
$50,000 |
Yes On 67 - Californians Against Waste - Protect The Plastic Ban (Non-Profit 501(C)(4)) |
$43,900 |
Anne G. Earhart |
$25,000 |
Raley's |
$25,000 |
Nancy Burnett |
$19,000 |
California Democratic Party |
$18,900 |
People For A Clean And Healthy Bay |
$16,900 |
Stater Bros. Markets |
$15,000 |
Surfrider Foundation |
$11,000 |
Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc. |
$10,400 |
Save The Bay Action Fund Committee To Support Proposition 67 |
$10,000 |
Smart & Final Inc. |
$10,000 |
Heal The Bay |
$9,800 |
Californian's Against Waste Foundation |
$5,380 |
California League Of Conservation Voters Issues Committee |
$5,000 |
Command Packaging |
$5,000 |
Crm Rubber |
$5,000 |
Michael Picker For Smud District 5 In 2016 |
$5,000 |
Recology, Inc. |
$5,000 |
Retailers For A Better California Sponsored By California Retailers Association |
$5,000 |
Roplast Industries Incorporated |
$5,000 |
Nextgen Ca Committee |
$4,950 |
Californians Against Waste - Protect The Plastic Ban (Non-Profit 501(C) (4)) |
$4,000 |
Bristol Farms Inc |
$3,750 |
North State Grocery, Inc. |
$2,500 |
Dan Morash |
$2,000 |
Joseph Matteucci |
$1,360 |
Charles Jonas |
$1,330 |
Anna Getty |
$1,250 |
Janet Carter |
$1,200 |
Mark Mcginn |
$1,200 |
Judith Ruiz |
$1,020 |
Al Rattie |
$1,000 |
Dale Gromer |
$1,000 |
Dan Domonsoke |
$1,000 |
David Duong |
$1,000 |
Denise Owen |
$1,000 |
Evan Edgar |
$1,000 |
George Hennebury |
$1,000 |
Juneko Steele |
$1,000 |
Kate Purdy |
$1,000 |
Kelly Astor |
$1,000 |
Laura Mckaughan |
$1,000 |
Marin Sanitary Service |
$1,000 |
Rob Hilton |
$1,000 |
Ross Koningstein |
$1,000 |
Scott Elrod |
$1,000 |
Steve Mojo |
$1,000 |
Super A Foods |
$1,000 |
Thomas Mader |
$1,000 |
Ware Disposal, Inc. |
$1,000 |
Yvan Frey |
$1,000 |
Opponents who donated $1,000 or more
Hilex Poly Co., Inc. |
$1,080,000 |
Formosa Plastics Corporation U.S.A. |
$748,000 |
Superbag Corp. |
$609,000 |
Advance Polybag, Inc. |
$447,000 |
My Related Diaries